Eɱail: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
JayOkamiyu (talk | contribs) Added Kaipanese email handles. |
||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|contact6@alfabet888.co.im | |contact6@alfabet888.co.im | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=18|[[Kaipa|Republic of Kaipa]] | |||
|rowspan=10|Eɱails of the Parliament | |||
|ce.ch@kt.gov.ka (internal)<br>pm@gov.ka (external) | |||
|Prime Minister of the Republic of Kaipa ([[Kaipanese]]: ''Cineuka Cihinwaka'').<br>Currently Jay Okamiyu. | |||
|- | |||
|np.ch@kt.gov.ka (internal)<br>am@gov.ka (external) | |||
|Assistant Minister of the Republic of Kaipa (Kaipanese: ''Nukameuparai Cihinwaka'').<br>Currently Rika Bayóka. | |||
|- | |||
|om.ch@kt.gov.ka | |||
|Minister of Ecology (Kaipanese: ''Ósaico kai Móbuco te Cihinwaka'').<br>Currently Raki Sukuméto. | |||
|- | |||
|gs.ch@kt.gov.ka | |||
|Minister of Education (Kaipanese: ''Gaiku Surao te Cihinwaka'').<br>Currently Corey Kikamegao. | |||
|- | |||
|otk.ch@kt.gov.ka | |||
|Minister of Media and Information (Kaipanese: ''Obuco Taku Kara te Cihinwaka'').<br>Currently Hoewe Wema'iba. | |||
|- | |||
|wk.ch@kt.gov.ka | |||
|Minister of Transportation (Kaipanese: ''Wasureura Kara te Cihinwaka'').<br>Currently Benji Eisureiba. | |||
|- | |||
|zkn.ch@kt.gov.ka | |||
|Minister of Infrastructure (Kaipanese: ''Zokuco kai Kubáco Nukamureahai te Cihinwaka'').<br>Currently Mina Naibokawe. | |||
|- | |||
|i.ch@kt.gov.ka | |||
|Minister of Culture (Kaipanese: ''Imai te Cihinwaka'').<br>Currently Loki Sonutori. | |||
|- | |||
|mkm.ch@kt.gov.ka | |||
|Minister of Economy and Commerce (Kaipanese: ''Mosuteureura Kara kai Mosudemairu Kara te Cihinwaka'').<br>Currently Eimi Jowáni. | |||
|- | |||
|ngk.ch@kt.gov.ka | |||
|Minister of Health (Kaipanese: ''Nukaba Geuriba Kara te Cihinwaka'').<br>Currently Noa Haocero. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=6|Additional Government Eɱails | |||
|<nh>.<kbn>.mh@<dept>.gov.ka | |||
|Eɱails for representatives of government offices.<br><nh> (''Name Hagi'') is a politician's chosen name.<br><kbn> (''Kazeun bo Name'') is a politician's family name.<br><dept> is an employees department, relating to parliament. | |||
|- | |||
|<nh>.<kbn>@kbbmk.gov.ka | |||
|Eɱails for Board legislative members. | |||
|- | |||
|<nh>.<kbn>@hbbmk.gov.ka | |||
|Eɱails for Council legislative members. | |||
|- | |||
|<kbn>.m.<k>@bmsk.gov.ka | |||
|Eɱails for Kaipanese court justices.<br><k> (''Ken'') is the province tag. Province tags follows internal two letter codes: <dj> for Daji, <ag> for Aoga, <jd) for Jado, (sj) for Seju, and <oh> for Onha. | |||
|- | |||
|<nh>.<kbn>.<k>@sbbm.gov.ka | |||
|Eɱails for local Senate members. | |||
|- | |||
|<nh>.<kbn>.<num>@gbk.edu<br><nh>.<kbn>.<num>@gikeika.gbk.edu | |||
|Eɱails relating to the University of Kaipa.<br>@gbk.edu is for professors, @gikeika.gbk.edu is for students. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|Other Eɱails | |||
|<handle>@dogomi.co.ka | |||
|Personal Dogo Mail handle, operated by Kaipanese technology company Dogo. | |||
|- | |||
|<handle>@uku.co.ka | |||
|Personal UkuMail handle, operated by Kaipanese technology company UKU!. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Kozdenen]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Kozdenen]] | ||
Revision as of 15:15, 5 January 2026
Eɱails are short messages sent in Lore that take after the format of an E-mail.
List of known Eɱail addresses
| Country | Person or Entity | Address | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adnar | Adnagaporp | adnagaporp@gov.aa | Supreme Leader of the Communist Empire of Adnar & Worldly Representative and Prophet of Big Amogus |
| Big Amogus | bigamogus@gov.aa | Big Amogus
(He only sends eɱails, never replies. Send to Adnagaporp instead.) | |
| Propaganda Boi | propagandaboi@gov.aa | ||
| Anaqw | Prime Minister Wandri Quai | theotherwandri@gov.an | |
| Araçana | Office of the Mayor | mayor@gov.ac | |
| Imerchal | University of Chalmosique | administracion@unichal.ac.im | General Administration |
| pressas@unichal.ac.im | Chalmosique University Press | ||
| fac.fisica@unichal.ac.im | Faculty of Physics | ||
| Societat de Radiodifusion de la Baia d'Òjo | contact@srdbo.co.im | Imerchali National Broadcasting Company | |
| Societat Ciutadana dei Camins de fèr de la Baia d’Òjo[1] | contact@sccbo.co.im | For general inquiries | |
| ret@sccbo.co.im | For inquiries about the network (rails, stations) | ||
| Pòstas de la Baia d'Òjo | contact@postas.co.im | ||
| Arcane Janitorial Corps | contact@netejaires.aso.im | Cleanup of supernatural messes | |
| Bibliotèca e Archius Ciutadans d’Imerchal | contact@baci.gov.im | National Library and Archives | |
| Burèu d’Estat | contact@estat.gov.im | Office of State (foreign affairs) | |
| director@estat.gov.im estat@directori.gov.im |
Director of the Office, (please send the initial communication to the contact@ adress) | ||
| Burèu de la Gestion deu Territòri | contact@territori.gov.im | Office of land management | |
| director@territori.gov.im territori@directori.gov.im |
Director of the Office, (please send the initial communication to the contact@ adress) | ||
| Burèu de la Justícia | contact@justicia.gov.im | Office for justice | |
| director@justicia.gov.im
justicia@directori.gov.im |
Director of the Office, (please send the initial communication to the contact@ adress) | ||
| sm.ciutat@justicia.gov.im | Chalmosique City (read: national) Court | ||
| Gendarmariá | contact@gendarmaria.gov.im | Imerchali Police Force and Military | |
| Government employees’ personal addresses | <a>.<b>.<chosen>@<admin>.gov.im | For people with Nahan names (both in Mosici and Occitan): <a> initial of clan, <b> initial of given name, <chosen> chosen name, <admin> administration the person works in. For example Céleic Nirivol Mazealn — working for the office of state — has c.n.mazealn@estat.gov.im
| |
| <given>.<s>@<admin>.gov.im | For people with Modern-style Names: <given> given name, <s> initial of surname, <admin> administration the person works in. | ||
| Sirenguard A.D. (Imerchal) | Stemon Worshere | worshere.s@sirenguard.gov.im | President of Sirenguard |
| Cynthia Borsièr | borsier.c@sirenguard.gov.im | Vice President of Sirenguard and head of the Opposition | |
| Dwe Myranacsutcsute | dwe.myranacsutcsute@myrana.co.im | Leader of the Myranian cult | |
| Mr. Tennisball | contact@mrtennisball.co.im | Political Cartoonist and host of Ballpark Podcast | |
| Mr. Hrrawk | hawkwith2rs@harpy.co.im | Co-host of Ballpark Podcast | |
| Admin Sam | adminsam@awjangngaj.co.im | Creator and admin of Āwjāŋŋāj | |
| Connor Hayes | cornerdvd@harpy.co.im | An assassin who killed Dwe Myranacsutcsute | |
| Sirenguarded Instutute of Technology and Research | contact@sitr.ac.im | ||
| Sirenguard Lumber Company | contact@slc.co.im | ||
| The Sirensong | contact@sirensong.co.im | News Outlet | |
| AlfaBET888 | contact@alfabet888.co.im | General customer contact | |
| contact2@alfabet888.co.im | in-group contact | ||
| contact3@alfabet888.co.im | Figure out for yourself *wink* | ||
| contact4@alfabet888.co.im | |||
| contact5@alfabet888.co.im | |||
| contact6@alfabet888.co.im | |||
| Republic of Kaipa | Eɱails of the Parliament | ce.ch@kt.gov.ka (internal) pm@gov.ka (external) |
Prime Minister of the Republic of Kaipa (Kaipanese: Cineuka Cihinwaka). Currently Jay Okamiyu. |
| np.ch@kt.gov.ka (internal) am@gov.ka (external) |
Assistant Minister of the Republic of Kaipa (Kaipanese: Nukameuparai Cihinwaka). Currently Rika Bayóka. | ||
| om.ch@kt.gov.ka | Minister of Ecology (Kaipanese: Ósaico kai Móbuco te Cihinwaka). Currently Raki Sukuméto. | ||
| gs.ch@kt.gov.ka | Minister of Education (Kaipanese: Gaiku Surao te Cihinwaka). Currently Corey Kikamegao. | ||
| otk.ch@kt.gov.ka | Minister of Media and Information (Kaipanese: Obuco Taku Kara te Cihinwaka). Currently Hoewe Wema'iba. | ||
| wk.ch@kt.gov.ka | Minister of Transportation (Kaipanese: Wasureura Kara te Cihinwaka). Currently Benji Eisureiba. | ||
| zkn.ch@kt.gov.ka | Minister of Infrastructure (Kaipanese: Zokuco kai Kubáco Nukamureahai te Cihinwaka). Currently Mina Naibokawe. | ||
| i.ch@kt.gov.ka | Minister of Culture (Kaipanese: Imai te Cihinwaka). Currently Loki Sonutori. | ||
| mkm.ch@kt.gov.ka | Minister of Economy and Commerce (Kaipanese: Mosuteureura Kara kai Mosudemairu Kara te Cihinwaka). Currently Eimi Jowáni. | ||
| ngk.ch@kt.gov.ka | Minister of Health (Kaipanese: Nukaba Geuriba Kara te Cihinwaka). Currently Noa Haocero. | ||
| Additional Government Eɱails | <nh>.<kbn>.mh@<dept>.gov.ka | Eɱails for representatives of government offices. <nh> (Name Hagi) is a politician's chosen name. <kbn> (Kazeun bo Name) is a politician's family name. <dept> is an employees department, relating to parliament. | |
| <nh>.<kbn>@kbbmk.gov.ka | Eɱails for Board legislative members. | ||
| <nh>.<kbn>@hbbmk.gov.ka | Eɱails for Council legislative members. | ||
| <kbn>.m.<k>@bmsk.gov.ka | Eɱails for Kaipanese court justices. <k> (Ken) is the province tag. Province tags follows internal two letter codes: <dj> for Daji, <ag> for Aoga, <jd) for Jado, (sj) for Seju, and <oh> for Onha. | ||
| <nh>.<kbn>.<k>@sbbm.gov.ka | Eɱails for local Senate members. | ||
| <nh>.<kbn>.<num>@gbk.edu <nh>.<kbn>.<num>@gikeika.gbk.edu |
Eɱails relating to the University of Kaipa. @gbk.edu is for professors, @gikeika.gbk.edu is for students. | ||
| Other Eɱails | <handle>@dogomi.co.ka | Personal Dogo Mail handle, operated by Kaipanese technology company Dogo. | |
| <handle>@uku.co.ka | Personal UkuMail handle, operated by Kaipanese technology company UKU!. | ||
| Kozdenen | Peleṽa Thoa-Saevakki | pelemva.ts@boule.gov.kz | Head of state of Kozdenen |
| Office of the Doge | doge@gov.kz | ||
| Keltechra | Odum Sintar Walsk Naldumi | odum@lide.gov.ke | Head of state of Keltechra |
| Ministry of Foreign Affairs | contactare@mae.gov.ke | ||
| Ministry of the Interior | contactare@interiore.gov.ke | ||
| Ministry of Defence | contactare@defensa.gov.ke | ||
| Ministry of Finance and the Treasury | contactare@mft.gov.ke | ||
| Ministry of Commerce | contactare@commercju.gov.ke | ||
| Personal emails | |||
| <third name>.<second name>@<dep>.gov.ke | For Adirni names; the "third name" is listed first and the "second name" listed second. | ||
| <given name>.<surname>@<dep>.gov.ke | For Ifriqan names. | ||
| <second name>.<third name>@<dep>.gov.ke | For Śácamþań names. | ||
| Xtrakva | Gixmätÿnäska Ty̨vnakeši Governor |
governor@gov.tr | Head of state of Xtrakva |
| Kingdom of Kyaw Cen | Office of the Prime Minister | pm@gov.kc | |
| Quingdom of Nāroňpār | Quing ßlanty I of Nāroňpār | szlanty@gov.na | Quing of Nāroňpār |
| Enkavak | Office of the Magistrates | contact@mag.gov.ek press@mag.gov.ek |
|
| Office of the Governmential Secretaries | contact@sec.gov.ek press@sec.gov.ek |
||
| General inbox of the Senate | contact@sen.gov.ek press@sen.gov.ek |
||
| General inbox of the Court of Justice | contact@court.gov.ek press@court.gov.ek |
||
| Office of the National Bank | contact@bank.gov.ek press@bank.gov.ek |
||
| Ministry of Building and Build Management | contact@mbb.gov.ek press@mbb.gov.ek |
||
| Ministry of Education | contact@mfb.gov.ek press@mfb.gov.ek |
||
| Ministry of Historical Work and Library Management | contact@mhab.gov.ek press@mhab.gov.ek |
||
| Ministry of Classified and Descreet Information Gathering | contact@mldi.gov.ek press@mldi.gov.ek |
||
| Ministry of Language Standardisation | contact@mfs.gov.ek press@mfs.gov.ek |
||
| Namnak Xhesas | namnak.xhesas@gov.ek namnak.xhesas@mag.gov.ek namnak.xhesas@sec.gov.ek namnak.xhesas@sen.gov.ek namnak.xhesas@military.gov.ek |
||
| Krīpetēpla | High King Sehrti'sa | sehrtisa@nts.gov.kr | |
| Ministry of Foreign Affairs | contact@sjie.gov.kr | For initial contact only, replies will be sent from an official/magistrate, the minister or by an automated reply system depending on the specific case.
In case you need to contact a specific person at the minister/supreme court, you have definitely been provided an address to use. | |
| Ministry of Interior | contact@sjd.gov.kr | ||
| Ministry of Transportation | contact@sjp.gov.kr | ||
| Ministry of Infastructure | contact@sjq.gov.kr | ||
| Ministry of Defense | contact@sjz.gov.kr | ||
| Supreme Court of Kripetepla | dp@dahjek.kr | ||
| KNH | informators@knh.gov.kr | Krīpetēplan Intelligence Services | |
| Hajdislant | apollyon | apollyon@living.gov.hd | Ambassador of Hajdislant to the Living |
| Satan | satan@dead.gov.hd | Head of the Dead of Hajdislant | |
| Aylongam | Office of the Quing | drieng@gov.ay | Head of State of Aylongam |
| Parliament of Aylongam | <name>@phangat.ay
<clan>.<name>@phangat.ay |
Template for Aylongami Members of Parliament | |
| Appalliŋesia | entity | fishwasher@sikktaalxoga.cx | Fihs |
| Tocjaǵa Śahan | Carl | carlnotcafaceu@hermes.ts
or carl@hermes.ts (i forgot) |
|
| Rauratoshan | Quing Regent of Rauratoshan | sinravi@gov.ra | |
| Other non-RARK government officials | <asciified first and last name>@gov.ra | ||
| RARK faculty, staff, and students | <department acronym or first initial + last name>@rark.edu | ||
| Hira Ayemânsu | hayemaunsu@urahanil-unihatoska.com | ||
| Nozomi | blessingofdinatayu@nyuqanyu.ra | Personal email address; use sinravi@gov.ra for official matters. | |
| Estariel | heedalabiszoon@nyuqanyu.ra[2] |
List of defunct Eɱail addresses
| Country | Person or Entity | Address | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bootland | Lux Moniridia | lux.moniridia@gov.bl | Duchess of Bootland |
| Vattensdjävul | vatt.d@mid.gov.bl | Bootlandic Foreign Minister | |
| Maria Papiliana | mariap@mintrans.gov.bl | Bootlandic Minister of Transportation | |
| Impera Lucia | impera.lucia@bldorogi.co.bl | CEO of BL Roads |