Armorial of ŋation leaders: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|[[Aylongam]] | |[[Aylongam]] | ||
|Seal | |Seal | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:First-director-colour.png|frameless|200px]] | |||
|[[Anuan Nárel|Director of State Anuan Nárel]] | |||
This seal is not nominative and is used by all directors of state of the City. | |||
|[[Imerchal]] | |||
|Seal | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Magistrative_Coat_of_Arms.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Namnak Xhesas]] and [[Taugnix|Geminus Strategus Inglytus]]<br>This Coat of Arms is used by all [[Magistrates of Enkavak]] | |||
|[[Enkavak]] | |||
|Coat of Arms | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Personal_Arms_of_Seo.png|200px]] | |||
|[[SeoReadeHenn|Queen Seo]] | |||
|[[Jotlond]] | |||
|Coat of Arms | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Śiłja-seal.png|200px]] | |[[File:Śiłja-seal.png|200px]] | ||
|Rijyc Śiłja | |[[Hilja|Rijyc Śiłja]] | ||
|[[Þunan Qumreá]] | |[[Þunan Qumreá]] | ||
|Seal | |Seal | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:42, 21 October 2025
Armorial of ŋation leaders are the coats of arms, emblems or seals representing the leaders of ŋations. For the coats of arms, emblems or seals representing the ŋations themselves, see Armorial of sovereign states.
Current symbols
| Image | Leader | Ŋation | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Queen Wetáŋa | Maraśa | Seal | |
| Quing Zendrid | Aylongam | Seal | |
| Director of State Anuan Nárel
This seal is not nominative and is used by all directors of state of the City. |
Imerchal | Seal | |
| Namnak Xhesas and Geminus Strategus Inglytus This Coat of Arms is used by all Magistrates of Enkavak |
Enkavak | Coat of Arms | |
| Queen Seo | Jotlond | Coat of Arms |
Former symbols
| Image | Leader | Ŋation | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rijyc Śiłja | Þunan Qumreá | Seal |