List of Official Languages: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Outlaw Sly (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Outlaw Sly (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|AY}} [[Aylongam]] | |{{Banner|AY}} [[Aylongam]] | ||
|[[Xindvâ]], [[Kygami]] | |[[Xindvâ]], (Regionally) [[Kygami]] | ||
|Liyuric (Xindvâ and Kygami) | |Liyuric (Xindvâ and Kygami) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|KE}} [[Keltechra]] | |||
|[[English]], Adirni, African | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (African) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Kıltmo]] | |||
|[[English]], [[Iskel]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|KL}} [[Kotland]] | |||
|Katlandic, LOLCAT, Pre-reform Russian | |||
|[[Mary-Moldovan languages|Mary-Moldovan]] (Pre-reform Russian) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|KZ}} [[Kozdenen]] | |||
|[[Kozramva]] | |||
|[[Nanu-Keezhu Languages|Nanu-Keezhu]] | |||
|[[User:Total pleb|Doge of Kozdenen]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|KR}} [[Krīpetēpla]] | |||
|[[Krīpoti]] | |||
|Kripet | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|KC}} [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen|Kyaw Cen]] | |||
|[[English]], [[Kyawcenni]], (Regionally) [[Itulankom]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Sheikan languages|Sheikan]] (Kyawcenni), Chirean (Itulankom) | |||
|Government of Kyaw Cen (Kyawcenni) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|LK}} [[Lavvakcesaa]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|MA}} [[Maize]] | |||
|Proto-Indo-European, English, [[Sämaizetewe]], Cornish, Proto-Germanic, Dutch, Finnish, Basque, Greenlandic, Old Chinese | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English, Proto-Germanic, Dutch), Celtic<ref name=":0" /> (Cornish), Aisti-Hummic (Finnish), Sino-Tibetan<ref name=":0" /> (Old Chinese) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|MP}} [[MápabaL]] | |||
|Old MápabaLa, [[Forðu]], [[Hungarian]], [[English]] | |||
|Aisti-Hummic (Hungarian), [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|MS}} [[Maraśa]] | |||
|[[Śácamþaśá]] | |||
|[[Sojåkaromåthan]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|MR}} [[Ḿaro]] | |||
|[[Southern Ḿaro]], [[Central Ḿaro]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|ML}} [[Maryland]] | |||
|[[Proto-Slavic]] | |||
|[[Mary-Moldovan languages]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|MZ}}[[Myžariky]] | |||
|[[Syzkyn]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|RA}} [[Rauratoshan Kingdom]] | |{{Banner|RA}} [[Rauratoshan Kingdom]] | ||
|[[Rokadong]] | |[[Rokadong]], (Working) [[English]], [[Spanish]] | ||
|[[Nentan languages|Nentan]] | |[[Nentan languages|Nentan]], [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Spanish) | ||
|[[Rauratoshan Vulgar Authority]]{{disputed}} | |[[Rauratoshan Vulgar Authority]]{{disputed}} (Rokadong) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:29, 4 October 2025
This is a list of the official languages of each sovereign ŋation in the Ŋorld.