Timeline of Nguhcraft history: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| 2022 || 7 January || Start of [[Season 2]] and end of [[Season 1]] | | 2022 || 7 January || Start of [[Season 2]] and end of [[Season 1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | 2023 || 13 November || [[The Raid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 April ~ <br>1 May || Creation of [[Paul]] | | 28 April ~ <br>1 May || Creation of [[Paul]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |28 December | ||
|[[Cenrail®]] opens its first station in [[Myžariky]]. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="26" | 2024 || 2 January || First [[Big Map|political map]] drawn | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 February || Founding of the [[United Ŋations]] | | 2 February || Founding of the [[United Ŋations]] | ||
| Line 71: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 November || [[Nguhrovision Song Contest 2024|First Nguhrovision held]] | | 2 November || [[Nguhrovision Song Contest 2024|First Nguhrovision held]] | ||
|- | |||
|3 November | |||
|[[Leshrail®]] opens its first rails from [[Spawn]] westward. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 November || [[Thasusa By Land Initiative]] begins | | 28 November || [[Thasusa By Land Initiative]] begins | ||
Revision as of 00:56, 22 January 2025
This is a timeline of Nguhcraft history, comprising important territorial, political, and server events.
| Year | Date | Event |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 19 October | Start of Season 1 |
| 16 December | Founding of Old Cuba and Sweden-Ŋərway | |
| 2021 | ?? February | The End is closed to reserve it for a stream |
| 25 March | Founding of Monguhlia | |
| 29 March | Founding of The Artipelago | |
| 4 April | Completion of the Overworld Great Ice Bridge | |
| 22 May | The End Dimension is made public again | |
| 2022 | 7 January | Start of Season 2 and end of Season 1 |
| 2023 | 13 November | The Raid |
| 28 April ~ 1 May |
Creation of Paul | |
| 28 December | Cenrail® opens its first station in Myžariky. | |
| 2024 | 2 January | First political map drawn |
| 2 February | Founding of the United Ŋations | |
| 10 March | Ætérnal distributes petrified oak slabs across the ŋorld to stimulate the economy | |
| Original fandom wiki was created | ||
| 11 March | Fandom wiki deprecated and mirahaze wiki created | |
| 22 March | Nguhcraft Spring | |
| 7 April | Discovery of The Great Heist | |
| 10 April | World war 1 | |
| 29 April | Chickenpocalypse | |
| 30 April | Pant Auction | |
| 12 June | Mirahaze wiki deprecated and moved to mc.nguh.org | |
| 4 July | The Day of Manifest Destiny | |
| 8 to 9 July | Nguhcraft Summer | |
| 12 July | Chilled War begins | |
| 22 August | Dissolution of Murbetia and Scramble for Murbetia | |
| 24 September | Founding of the First Interŋational | |
| 8 October | Amujxplosion | |
| 11 October | Coup Sabah | |
| 31 October | Founding of ŊATO | |
| 2 November | First Nguhrovision held | |
| 3 November | Leshrail® opens its first rails from Spawn westward. | |
| 28 November | Thasusa By Land Initiative begins | |
| 29 November | Nguhcraft Fall/Nguhcraft Autumn[1] | |
| 5 December | BIG SHOT MINECRAP SALE!!! begins | |
| 16 December | Nguhcraft Winter | |
| 19 December | The Great Chest Eating | |
| 2025 | 13 January | Neo-Amujxplosion |
Non-canon events
| Timeline | Year | Date | Event | Canon Timeline Equivalent |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T.WW2+𝑖 | 2024 | 20 October | World War 2+𝑖 | didn't happen |
| T.ŊÞ+𝑖 | 2024 | 27 October | Ŋorld Theft of 2024 | didn't happen |
| T.GD𝑖 | 2024 | 19 December | Great Depressioŋ | The Great Chest Eating |
| T.BT2+𝑖 | 2024 | Unknown | Breel Theft 2+𝑖 | didn't happen |
- ↑ The mods kinda broke cause of an update (it is a joke about Nguhcraft falling which is only really funny if it is called Nguhcraft Fall but the name 'Nguhcraft Autumn' was added here to appease the Euro-minded amongus)