List of Condominia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
added exclusive economic territory |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| [[File:Showhen-banner.png|25px]] [[West Showhen Islands]]|| [[File:Kyaw-cen-flag.png|15px]] [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen|Kdm. Kyaw Cen]] <br/> [[File:Oberia-banner.png|15px]][[Oberia]] || 24 July 2024 | | [[File:Showhen-banner.png|25px]] [[West Showhen Islands]]|| [[File:Kyaw-cen-flag.png|15px]] [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen|Kdm. Kyaw Cen]] <br/> [[File:Oberia-banner.png|15px]][[Oberia]] || 24 July 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Shroomland-banner.png|25px]] [[Shroomland]] || [[File:Fishland banner.png|15px]] [[Fishland]] <br/> [[File:Xtrakva-banner.png|15px]] [[Xtrakva]] | | [[File:Shroomland-banner.png|25px]] [[Shroomland]] || [[File:Fishland banner.png|15px]] [[Fishland]] (formerly) | ||
[[Þunan Qumreá]] (after the [[Ŋeicide]])<br /> [[File:Xtrakva-banner.png|15px]] [[Xtrakva]] | |||
| ? ?? 2024 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Þunan Þár]]|| [[File:Myzhariky-banner.png|15px]] [[Myžariky]] <br/> [[File:Thunanqumreaa-banner.png|15px]] [[Þunan Qumreá]] || 16 February 2024<ref>https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/767569743229747220/1207960018390089728</ref> | | [[Þunan Þár]]|| [[File:Myzhariky-banner.png|15px]] [[Myžariky]] <br/> [[File:Thunanqumreaa-banner.png|15px]] [[Þunan Qumreá]] || 16 February 2024<ref>https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/767569743229747220/1207960018390089728</ref> | ||
| Line 28: | Line 30: | ||
|1 November 2024 | |1 November 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Mziuri]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Vilantnen]][[T'anshilebs]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yqhi Islands]]|| [[File:Shudrow_Banner.png|15px]] [[Twanland]] <br/> [[File:Waighin-banner.png|15px]] [[Eistówú]] <br/> [[File:Hummland-banner.png|15px]] [[Hummland]] || 1 November 2024 - 21 November 2024 | | [[Yqhi Islands]]|| [[File:Shudrow_Banner.png|15px]] [[Twanland]] <br/> [[File:Waighin-banner.png|15px]] [[Eistówú]] <br/> [[File:Hummland-banner.png|15px]] [[Hummland]] || 1 November 2024 - 21 November 2024 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Oaksby]] | |||
|[[File:DTTBanner.png|15px]] [[Dróstsiśtsi]]<br>[[File:Bootland-banner.webp|15px]] [[Bootland]] | |||
|23 April 2025-May 7 2025 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== See also == | == See also == | ||
[[List of lists]] | [[List of lists]] | ||
Revision as of 07:09, 8 May 2025
A condominium is a territory under joint rule by two or more Ŋations.
| Condominium | Sovereign states responsible | Date created |
|---|---|---|
| 31 December 2024 | ||
| 20 October 2024 | ||
| 1 July 2024 | ||
| Exclusive Economic Territory | all member states of FERRA | 24 April 2025 |
| Scam-tastic casino of joyous whimsy | 15 March 2025 | |
| 4 May 2024 | ||
| 24 July 2024 | ||
Þunan Qumreá (after the Ŋeicide) |
? ?? 2024 | |
| Þunan Þár | 16 February 2024[1] | |
| Crown King Condominium | 1 November 2024 | |
| Mziuri | VilantnenT'anshilebs |
Historical Condominia
| Condominium | Sovereign states responsible | Lifespan |
|---|---|---|
| 2 August 2024 - 8 October 2024 | ||
| 21 January 2025 - 8 February 2025 | ||
| Yqhi Islands | 1 November 2024 - 21 November 2024 | |
| Oaksby | 23 April 2025-May 7 2025 |