List of Condominia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Imersial-banner.png|25px]] [[File:Kyaw-cen-flag.png|25px]] [[Vanstèrel]]|| [[File:Imersial-banner.png|15px]] [[Imerchal]] <br/> [[File:Kyaw-cen-flag.png|15px]] [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen|Kdm. Kyaw Cen]] || 4 May 2024 | | [[File:Imersial-banner.png|25px]] [[File:Kyaw-cen-flag.png|25px]] [[Vanstèrel]]|| [[File:Imersial-banner.png|15px]] [[Imerchal]] <br/> [[File:Kyaw-cen-flag.png|15px]] [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen|Kdm. Kyaw Cen]] || 4 May 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Shroomland-banner.png|25px]] [[Shroomland]] || [[File:Fishland banner.png|15px]] [[Fishland]] (formerly) | | [[File:Shroomland-banner.png|25px]] [[Shroomland]] || [[File:Fishland banner.png|15px]] [[Fishland]] (formerly) | ||
| Line 40: | Line 38: | ||
!data-sort-type="Name"| Condominium !! Sovereign states responsible !! Lifespan | !data-sort-type="Name"| Condominium !! Sovereign states responsible !! Lifespan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | Condominium w/ Fishland || [[Xangjûm]] <br/> [[File:Fishland_banner.png|15px]] [[Fishland]] || ??? | ||
|- | |||
|[[Oaksby]] | |||
|[[File:DTTBanner.png|15px]] [[Dróstsiśtsi]]<br>[[File:Bootland-banner.webp|15px]] [[Bootland]] | |||
|23 April 2025-May 7 2025 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:South Arbustivum banner.png|25px]] [[South Arbustivum]] || [[File:Latium-Regnātum-banner.png|15px]] [[Latium Regnātum]]<br>[[File:Banner vilantnen.png|15px]] [[Vilantnen]]<br>[[File:CMCic Federation banner.png|15px]] [[CMCic Federation]] || 21 January 2025 - 8 February 2025 | | [[File:South Arbustivum banner.png|25px]] [[South Arbustivum]] || [[File:Latium-Regnātum-banner.png|15px]] [[Latium Regnātum]]<br>[[File:Banner vilantnen.png|15px]] [[Vilantnen]]<br>[[File:CMCic Federation banner.png|15px]] [[CMCic Federation]] || 21 January 2025 - 8 February 2025 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Showhen-banner.png|25px]] [[West Showhen Islands]]|| [[File:Kyaw-cen-flag.png|15px]] [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen|Kdm. Kyaw Cen]] <br/> [[File:Oberia-banner.png|15px]][[Oberia]] || 24 July 2024–6 September 2025 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yqhi Islands]]|| [[File:Shudrow_Banner.png|15px]] [[Twanland]] <br/> [[File:Waighin-banner.png|15px]] [[Eistówú]] <br/> [[File:Hummland-banner.png|15px]] [[Hummland]] || 1 November 2024 - 21 November 2024 | | [[Yqhi Islands]]|| [[File:Shudrow_Banner.png|15px]] [[Twanland]] <br/> [[File:Waighin-banner.png|15px]] [[Eistówú]] <br/> [[File:Hummland-banner.png|15px]] [[Hummland]] || 1 November 2024 - 21 November 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[File:EKgI_Banner.png|25px]] [[Zhekaus Islands]]|| [[File:South_Amuj_banner.png|15px]] [[South Amuj]] <br/> [[File:Aylongam-banner.png|15px]] [[Aylongam]] || 2 August 2024 - 8 October 2024 | ||
|[[File: | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== See also == | == See also == | ||
[[List of lists]] | [[List of lists]] | ||
Revision as of 20:38, 14 September 2025
A condominium is a territory under joint rule by two or more Ŋations.
| Condominium | Sovereign states responsible | Date created |
|---|---|---|
| 31 December 2024 | ||
| 20 October 2024 | ||
| 1 July 2024 | ||
| Exclusive Economic Territory | all member states of FERRA | 24 April 2025 |
| Whimsopolis | 15 March 2025 | |
| 4 May 2024 | ||
Þunan Qumreá (after the Ŋeicide) |
? ?? 2024 | |
| Þunan Þár | 16 February 2024[1] | |
| Crown King Condominium | 1 November 2024 | |
| Mziuri | VilantnenT'anshilebs |
Historical Condominia
| Condominium | Sovereign states responsible | Lifespan |
|---|---|---|
| Condominium w/ Fishland | Xangjûm |
??? |
| Oaksby | 23 April 2025-May 7 2025 | |
| 21 January 2025 - 8 February 2025 | ||
| 24 July 2024–6 September 2025 | ||
| Yqhi Islands | 1 November 2024 - 21 November 2024 | |
| 2 August 2024 - 8 October 2024 |