List of former sovereign states: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Octothorpe (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Added Maryland, Islands of Ʒimh Gwynh, and Zotazil, as well as added missing banners and a link to the list of sovereign states, and corrected a few minor errors.
Line 2: Line 2:
!data-sort-type="Name"| Flag !! Name !! Ruler !! Date founded !! Date dissolved !! Successor state / Aftermath
!data-sort-type="Name"| Flag !! Name !! Ruler !! Date founded !! Date dissolved !! Successor state / Aftermath
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Bootland-banner.webp|50x50px]]
|[[Bootland]]
|[[Bootland]]
|[[Lux Moniridia]]
|[[Lux Moniridia]]
Line 11: Line 11:
|[[File:Bramusia-banner.png|25px]] || [[Bramusia]]|| President: [[Gagma A]]|| 14 May 2024 || 11 June 2024 || absorbed into [[Hentzo]]
|[[File:Bramusia-banner.png|25px]] || [[Bramusia]]|| President: [[Gagma A]]|| 14 May 2024 || 11 June 2024 || absorbed into [[Hentzo]]
|-
|-
|[[File:CMCic Federation banner.png|25px]] || [[CMCic Federation]] || Head of the Federal Council: [[Iris]] || 13 Jan 2025 || 7 Feb 2025 || Dissolved mere hours before the [[CMCxplosion]]. A portion was preserved as a UŊ mandate before being given to [[Dróstsiśtsi]]. [[Oaksby|A portion of that]] was a brief condominium between Dróstsiśtsi and [[Bootland|a later Amujan state]].
|[[File:CMCic Federation banner.png|25px]] || [[CMCic Federation]] || Head of the Federal Council: [[Iris]] || 13 January 2025 || 7 February 2025 || Dissolved mere hours before the [[CMCxplosion]]. A portion was preserved as a UŊ mandate before being given to [[Dróstsiśtsi]]. [[Oaksby|A portion of that]] was a brief condominium between Dróstsiśtsi and [[Bootland|a later Amujan state]].
|-
|-
| || [[Dagalunt]]|| [[Nostalgiabricks]] || 12 March 2025 || 15 March 2025 || owner banned; reclaimed by [[Kozdenen]]
| || [[Dagalunt]]|| [[Nostalgiabricks]] || 12 March 2025 || 15 March 2025 || owner banned; reclaimed by [[Kozdenen]]
Line 17: Line 17:
| [[File:Fishland_banner.png|25px]] || [[Fishland]] || [[Elisa]] || 24 April 2024 || 25 January 2025 || Dissolved in the [[Ŋeicide]].
| [[File:Fishland_banner.png|25px]] || [[Fishland]] || [[Elisa]] || 24 April 2024 || 25 January 2025 || Dissolved in the [[Ŋeicide]].
|-
|-
|
|[[File:HentzoBanner.png|50x50px]]
|[[Hentzo]]
|[[Hentzo]]
|Lutrinae, Zeddamirian
|Lutrinae, Zeddamirian
Line 25: Line 25:
|-
|-
|[[File:Igetha Banner.png|25px]] || [[Igeþa]] || Qhiruther: [https://rentry.co/alice-cmc Alice] of the [[CMC]] || 7 October 2024 || 8 October 2024 || dissolved
|[[File:Igetha Banner.png|25px]] || [[Igeþa]] || Qhiruther: [https://rentry.co/alice-cmc Alice] of the [[CMC]] || 7 October 2024 || 8 October 2024 || dissolved
|-
|[[File:Islandsofximhgwynh-banner.png|50x50px]]
|[[Islands of Ʒimh Gwynh]]
|[[Jweng]]
|5 February 2024
|27 October 2025
|Dissolved due to inactivity.
|-
|-
|[[File:Asoghade faiul.png|50x50px]]
|[[File:Asoghade faiul.png|50x50px]]
Line 43: Line 50:
|-
|-
|[[File:Kog'eññe-Banner.png|25px]] || [[Kog'eññe]]|| Cambion Collective || 8 February 2024 || 20 April 2024 || UŊ observer state
|[[File:Kog'eññe-Banner.png|25px]] || [[Kog'eññe]]|| Cambion Collective || 8 February 2024 || 20 April 2024 || UŊ observer state
|-
|[[File:Marylandbanner.png|50x50px]]
|[[Maryland]]
|[[Mary]]
|22 April 2024
|27 October 2025
|Dissolved due to inactivity.
|-
|-
|[[File:Murbetia-banner.png|25px]] || [[Murbetia]]|| [[Reansi]]|| 4 March 2024 || 22 August 2024 || mainly absorbed into [[Coldba (Cuba)]], with smaller parts absorbed into other countries during the [[Scramble for Murbetia]]
|[[File:Murbetia-banner.png|25px]] || [[Murbetia]]|| [[Reansi]]|| 4 March 2024 || 22 August 2024 || mainly absorbed into [[Coldba (Cuba)]], with smaller parts absorbed into other countries during the [[Scramble for Murbetia]]
Line 50: Line 64:
|[[File:Nyewez-banner.png|25px]] || [[Nyewez]]|| [[KyuuzinBR_]]|| 11 June 2024 || 11 June 2024|| dissolved
|[[File:Nyewez-banner.png|25px]] || [[Nyewez]]|| [[KyuuzinBR_]]|| 11 June 2024 || 11 June 2024|| dissolved
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Oberia-banner.png|50x50px]]
|[[Oberia]]
|[[Oberia]]
|
|
|27 July 2024
|27 July 2024
|6September 2024
|6 September 2024
|Dissolved in the [[Ŋafrican Ŋapocalypse]].
|Dissolved in the [[Ŋafrican Ŋapocalypse]].
|-
|-
| || [[Pais Transanguino Ranitino]]|| [[La Ranita]]|| 29 March 2024 || 29 April 2024 || absorbed into [[Þunan Qumreá]]
| || [[Pais Transanguino Ranitino]]|| [[La Ranita]]|| 29 March 2024 || 29 April 2024 || absorbed into [[Þunan Qumreá]]
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Port-fin.png|50x50px]]
|[[Port of Eras]]
|[[Port of Eras]]
|[[Fin]]
|[[Fin]]
Line 88: Line 102:
|[[File:South Amuj banner.png|25px]] || [[South Amuj]] || Jukbuch: Ian of the [[CMC]] || 17 September 2024 || 8 October 2024 || dissolved
|[[File:South Amuj banner.png|25px]] || [[South Amuj]] || Jukbuch: Ian of the [[CMC]] || 17 September 2024 || 8 October 2024 || dissolved
|-
|-
|[[File:Sseg-flag.jpg|left|frameless|36x36px]]
|[[File:Sseg-flag.jpg|36x36px]]
|[[South-Southeastern Glurbistan]]
|[[South-Southeastern Glurbistan]]
|
|
Line 115: Line 129:
|[[File:UzafnicBanner.png|25px]] || [[Uzafnic Federation]] || [[CMC]] || 27 November 2024 || 6 December 2024 || dissolved
|[[File:UzafnicBanner.png|25px]] || [[Uzafnic Federation]] || [[CMC]] || 27 November 2024 || 6 December 2024 || dissolved
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Vazr-banner.png|50x50px]]
|[[The Vazr]]
|[[The Vazr]]
|[[User:Adeleine]]
|[[User:Adeleine|Adeleine]]
|19 July 2024
|19 July 2024
|1 September 2025
|1 September 2025
Line 123: Line 137:
|-
|-
| || [[Xangjûm]]|| [[Collie]]|| 28 May 2024 || 20 June 2024 || dissolved (succeeded by [[Fenizuela]])
| || [[Xangjûm]]|| [[Collie]]|| 28 May 2024 || 20 June 2024 || dissolved (succeeded by [[Fenizuela]])
|-
|[[File:Majabanner.png|50x50px]]
|[[Zotazil]]
|[[Trixie]]
|18 April 2024
|27 October 2025
|Dissolved due to inactivity.
|}
|}
== See also ==
== See also ==
[[List of lists]]
 
* [[List of lists]]
* [[List of sovereign states]]

Revision as of 15:02, 5 November 2025

Flag Name Ruler Date founded Date dissolved Successor state / Aftermath
Bootland Lux Moniridia 22 April 2025 6 May 2025 dissolved
Bramusia President: Gagma A 14 May 2024 11 June 2024 absorbed into Hentzo
CMCic Federation Head of the Federal Council: Iris 13 January 2025 7 February 2025 Dissolved mere hours before the CMCxplosion. A portion was preserved as a UŊ mandate before being given to Dróstsiśtsi. A portion of that was a brief condominium between Dróstsiśtsi and a later Amujan state.
Dagalunt Nostalgiabricks 12 March 2025 15 March 2025 owner banned; reclaimed by Kozdenen
Fishland Elisa 24 April 2024 25 January 2025 Dissolved in the Ŋeicide.
Hentzo Lutrinae, Zeddamirian 8 February 2024 5 September 2025 Was inactive for a year before dissolving during a discussion about removing ŋations for inactivity.
Igeþa Qhiruther: Alice of the CMC 7 October 2024 8 October 2024 dissolved
Islands of Ʒimh Gwynh Jweng 5 February 2024 27 October 2025 Dissolved due to inactivity.
Kathyria (ŋation) Katherine 7 October 2024 13 August 2025 dissolved upon the creation of Fortsanaphat.
(unofficial) Kīvengṓ April 8 February 2024 15 April 2024 UŊ observer state
Keis-Spucke Administration KsãndraArkonn 21 April 2025 30 April 2025 Transitioned into Aprux Mexyrhat due to forgetting about old Kies-Spucke.
Kog'eññe Cambion Collective 8 February 2024 20 April 2024 UŊ observer state
Maryland Mary 22 April 2024 27 October 2025 Dissolved due to inactivity.
Murbetia Reansi 4 March 2024 22 August 2024 mainly absorbed into Coldba (Cuba), with smaller parts absorbed into other countries during the Scramble for Murbetia
North Amuj Kachbuches: Most of the CMC 2 April 2024 8 October 2024 Absorbed into multiple Ŋations. See Amujxplosion
Nyewez KyuuzinBR_ 11 June 2024 11 June 2024 dissolved
Oberia 27 July 2024 6 September 2024 Dissolved in the Ŋafrican Ŋapocalypse.
Pais Transanguino Ranitino La Ranita 29 March 2024 29 April 2024 absorbed into Þunan Qumreá
Port of Eras Fin 3 August 2024 6 September 2025 Dissolved in the Ŋafrican Ŋapocalypse, split between Nieuw Antwerpen, Kiłtmo, and the Pirate Bay.
Qamuqgelk milli 11 March 2024 27 May 2024 dissolved
Realm of Madness Suwi 3 August 2024 4 May 2025 dissolved
Realm of Turds (aka. Kingdom of Cats) AstridoDorito, John Stamos 06 April 2024 07 April 2024 dissolved
Renoriba (The Kingdom of Renoriba) PigIA 10 June 2024 07 October 2024 Ruler left the server
Saharia Lux Moniridia 29 May 2025 29 May 2025 dissolved
South Amuj Jukbuch: Ian of the CMC 17 September 2024 8 October 2024 dissolved
South-Southeastern Glurbistan 12 October 2025 12 October 2025 Dissolved.
Tanylezi 16 July 2024 31 August 2025 Dissolved in the Ŋafrican Ŋapocalypse, and annexed into Lavvakcesaa
Þunan Qumreá Hilja 28 December 2023 26 May 2025 Dissolved.
Tje Manathi T'onzolo Tolesi Cafaceu 20 February 2025 12 April 2025 Absorbed back into Tanylezi
Republic of Umraute CMC 15 October 2024 27 November 2024 Became part of the Uzafnic Federation.
Uzafnic Federation CMC 27 November 2024 6 December 2024 dissolved
The Vazr Adeleine 19 July 2024 1 September 2025 dissolved during a discussion about removing ŋations for inactivity
Xangjûm Collie 28 May 2024 20 June 2024 dissolved (succeeded by Fenizuela)
Zotazil Trixie 18 April 2024 27 October 2025 Dissolved due to inactivity.

See also