List of former sovereign states: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Octothorpe (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Warning|This page is soon to be replaced with an automatic table, add or update the data on [[Data:Places]] instead}} | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!data-sort-type="Name"| Flag !! Name !! Ruler !! Date founded !! Date dissolved !! Successor state / Aftermath | !data-sort-type="Name"| Flag !! Name !! Ruler !! Date founded !! Date dissolved !! Successor state / Aftermath | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Bootland-banner.webp|50x50px]] | ||
|[[Bootland]] | |[[Bootland]] | ||
|[[Lux Moniridia]] | |[[Lux Moniridia]] | ||
| Line 11: | Line 12: | ||
|[[File:Bramusia-banner.png|25px]] || [[Bramusia]]|| President: [[Gagma A]]|| 14 May 2024 || 11 June 2024 || absorbed into [[Hentzo]] | |[[File:Bramusia-banner.png|25px]] || [[Bramusia]]|| President: [[Gagma A]]|| 14 May 2024 || 11 June 2024 || absorbed into [[Hentzo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CMCic Federation banner.png|25px]] || [[CMCic Federation]] || Head of the Federal Council: [[Iris]] || 13 | |[[File:CMCic Federation banner.png|25px]] || [[CMCic Federation]] || Head of the Federal Council: [[Iris]] || 13 January 2025 || 7 February 2025 || Dissolved mere hours before the [[CMCxplosion]]. A portion was preserved as a UŊ mandate before being given to [[Dróstsiśtsi]]. [[Oaksby|A portion of that]] was a brief condominium between Dróstsiśtsi and [[Bootland|a later Amujan state]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Dagalunt]]|| [[Nostalgiabricks]] || 12 March 2025 || 15 March 2025 || owner banned; reclaimed by [[Kozdenen]] | | || [[Dagalunt]]|| [[Nostalgiabricks]] || 12 March 2025 || 15 March 2025 || owner banned; reclaimed by [[Kozdenen]] | ||
| Line 17: | Line 18: | ||
| [[File:Fishland_banner.png|25px]] || [[Fishland]] || [[Elisa]] || 24 April 2024 || 25 January 2025 || Dissolved in the [[Ŋeicide]]. | | [[File:Fishland_banner.png|25px]] || [[Fishland]] || [[Elisa]] || 24 April 2024 || 25 January 2025 || Dissolved in the [[Ŋeicide]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:HentzoBanner.png|50x50px]] | ||
|[[Hentzo]] | |[[Hentzo]] | ||
|Lutrinae, Zeddamirian | |Lutrinae, Zeddamirian | ||
| Line 25: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Igetha Banner.png|25px]] || [[Igeþa]] || Qhiruther: [https://rentry.co/alice-cmc Alice] of the [[CMC]] || 7 October 2024 || 8 October 2024 || dissolved | |[[File:Igetha Banner.png|25px]] || [[Igeþa]] || Qhiruther: [https://rentry.co/alice-cmc Alice] of the [[CMC]] || 7 October 2024 || 8 October 2024 || dissolved | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Islandsofximhgwynh-banner.png|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Islands of Ʒimh Gwynh]] | |||
|[[Jweng]] | |||
|5 February 2024 | |||
|27 October 2025 | |||
|Dissolved due to inactivity. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Asoghade faiul.png|50x50px]] | |[[File:Asoghade faiul.png|50x50px]] | ||
| Line 35: | Line 43: | ||
|[[File:Kivengo-flag-unofficial.png|25px]] (unofficial) || [[Kīvengṓ]]|| [[April]]|| 8 February 2024 || 15 April 2024|| UŊ observer state | |[[File:Kivengo-flag-unofficial.png|25px]] (unofficial) || [[Kīvengṓ]]|| [[April]]|| 8 February 2024 || 15 April 2024|| UŊ observer state | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Ks flag.png|40x40px]] | ||
|[[Keis-Spucke Administration]] | |[[Keis-Spucke Administration]] | ||
|[[KsãndraArkonn]] | |[[KsãndraArkonn]] | ||
| Line 43: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Kog'eññe-Banner.png|25px]] || [[Kog'eññe]]|| Cambion Collective || 8 February 2024 || 20 April 2024 || UŊ observer state | |[[File:Kog'eññe-Banner.png|25px]] || [[Kog'eññe]]|| Cambion Collective || 8 February 2024 || 20 April 2024 || UŊ observer state | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Marylandbanner.png|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Maryland]] | |||
|[[Mary]] | |||
|22 April 2024 | |||
|27 October 2025 | |||
|Dissolved due to inactivity. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Murbetia-banner.png|25px]] || [[Murbetia]]|| [[Reansi]]|| 4 March 2024 || 22 August 2024 || mainly absorbed into [[Coldba (Cuba)]], with smaller parts absorbed into other countries during the [[Scramble for Murbetia]] | |[[File:Murbetia-banner.png|25px]] || [[Murbetia]]|| [[Reansi]]|| 4 March 2024 || 22 August 2024 || mainly absorbed into [[Coldba (Cuba)]], with smaller parts absorbed into other countries during the [[Scramble for Murbetia]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:NHKS Banner.png|50x50px]] | |||
|'''[[Nan Hsüeh Kung Ssu]]''' | |||
|NegativeZer0 | |||
|29 May 2025 | |||
|6 November 2025 | |||
|Dissolved due to inactivity. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Amuj banner.png|25px]] || [[North Amuj]] || Kachbuches: Most of the [[Casual Mitosis Collective|CMC]] || 2 April 2024 || 8 October 2024 || Absorbed into multiple Ŋations. See [[Amujxplosion]] | |[[File:Amuj banner.png|25px]] || [[North Amuj]] || Kachbuches: Most of the [[Casual Mitosis Collective|CMC]] || 2 April 2024 || 8 October 2024 || Absorbed into multiple Ŋations. See [[Amujxplosion]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:RPD-banner.png|50x50px]] | |||
|'''[[Nošaterçe]]''' | |||
|[[Chumnae]] | |||
|8 September 2024 | |||
|28 November 2025 | |||
|Dissolved due to inactivity. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Nyewez-banner.png|25px]] || [[Nyewez]]|| [[KyuuzinBR_]]|| 11 June 2024 || 11 June 2024|| dissolved | |[[File:Nyewez-banner.png|25px]] || [[Nyewez]]|| [[KyuuzinBR_]]|| 11 June 2024 || 11 June 2024|| dissolved | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Oberia-banner.png|50x50px]] | ||
|[[Oberia]] | |[[Oberia]] | ||
| | | | ||
|27 July 2024 | |27 July 2024 | ||
| | |6 September 2024 | ||
|Dissolved in the [[Ŋafrican Ŋapocalypse]]. | |Dissolved in the [[Ŋafrican Ŋapocalypse]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Pais Transanguino Ranitino]]|| [[La Ranita]]|| 29 March 2024 || 29 April 2024 || absorbed into [[Þunan Qumreá]] | | || [[Pais Transanguino Ranitino]]|| [[La Ranita]]|| 29 March 2024 || 29 April 2024 || absorbed into [[Þunan Qumreá]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Port-fin.png|50x50px]] | ||
|[[Port of Eras]] | |[[Port of Eras]] | ||
|[[Fin]] | |[[Fin]] | ||
| Line 88: | Line 117: | ||
|[[File:South Amuj banner.png|25px]] || [[South Amuj]] || Jukbuch: Ian of the [[CMC]] || 17 September 2024 || 8 October 2024 || dissolved | |[[File:South Amuj banner.png|25px]] || [[South Amuj]] || Jukbuch: Ian of the [[CMC]] || 17 September 2024 || 8 October 2024 || dissolved | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Sseg-flag.jpg | |[[File:Sseg-flag.jpg|36x36px]] | ||
|[[South-Southeastern Glurbistan]] | |[[South-Southeastern Glurbistan]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 115: | Line 144: | ||
|[[File:UzafnicBanner.png|25px]] || [[Uzafnic Federation]] || [[CMC]] || 27 November 2024 || 6 December 2024 || dissolved | |[[File:UzafnicBanner.png|25px]] || [[Uzafnic Federation]] || [[CMC]] || 27 November 2024 || 6 December 2024 || dissolved | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Vazr-banner.png|50x50px]] | ||
|[[The Vazr]] | |[[The Vazr]] | ||
|[[User:Adeleine]] | |[[User:Adeleine|Adeleine]] | ||
|19 July 2024 | |19 July 2024 | ||
|1 September 2025 | |1 September 2025 | ||
| Line 123: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Xangjûm]]|| [[Collie]]|| 28 May 2024 || 20 June 2024 || dissolved (succeeded by [[Fenizuela]]) | | || [[Xangjûm]]|| [[Collie]]|| 28 May 2024 || 20 June 2024 || dissolved (succeeded by [[Fenizuela]]) | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Yysh banner.png|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Yysh]] | |||
|[[Shğnksi|shğnksi/NJIRF]] | |||
|20 April 2025 | |||
|24 November 2025 | |||
|Dissolved due to inactivity. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Majabanner.png|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Zotazil]] | |||
|[[Trixie]] | |||
|18 April 2024 | |||
|27 October 2025 | |||
|Dissolved due to inactivity. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== See also == | == See also == | ||
[[List of lists]] | |||
* [[List of lists]] | |||
* [[List of sovereign states]] | |||
Latest revision as of 16:57, 1 December 2025
| Flag | Name | Ruler | Date founded | Date dissolved | Successor state / Aftermath |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bootland | Lux Moniridia | 22 April 2025 | 6 May 2025 | dissolved | |
| Bramusia | President: Gagma A | 14 May 2024 | 11 June 2024 | absorbed into Hentzo | |
| CMCic Federation | Head of the Federal Council: Iris | 13 January 2025 | 7 February 2025 | Dissolved mere hours before the CMCxplosion. A portion was preserved as a UŊ mandate before being given to Dróstsiśtsi. A portion of that was a brief condominium between Dróstsiśtsi and a later Amujan state. | |
| Dagalunt | Nostalgiabricks | 12 March 2025 | 15 March 2025 | owner banned; reclaimed by Kozdenen | |
| Fishland | Elisa | 24 April 2024 | 25 January 2025 | Dissolved in the Ŋeicide. | |
| Hentzo | Lutrinae, Zeddamirian | 8 February 2024 | 5 September 2025 | Was inactive for a year before dissolving during a discussion about removing ŋations for inactivity. | |
| Igeþa | Qhiruther: Alice of the CMC | 7 October 2024 | 8 October 2024 | dissolved | |
| Islands of Ʒimh Gwynh | Jweng | 5 February 2024 | 27 October 2025 | Dissolved due to inactivity. | |
| Kathyria (ŋation) | Katherine | 7 October 2024 | 13 August 2025 | dissolved upon the creation of Fortsanaphat. | |
| Kīvengṓ | April | 8 February 2024 | 15 April 2024 | UŊ observer state | |
| Keis-Spucke Administration | KsãndraArkonn | 21 April 2025 | 30 April 2025 | Transitioned into Aprux Mexyrhat due to forgetting about old Kies-Spucke. | |
| Kog'eññe | Cambion Collective | 8 February 2024 | 20 April 2024 | UŊ observer state | |
| Maryland | Mary | 22 April 2024 | 27 October 2025 | Dissolved due to inactivity. | |
| Murbetia | Reansi | 4 March 2024 | 22 August 2024 | mainly absorbed into Coldba (Cuba), with smaller parts absorbed into other countries during the Scramble for Murbetia | |
| Nan Hsüeh Kung Ssu | NegativeZer0 | 29 May 2025 | 6 November 2025 | Dissolved due to inactivity. | |
| North Amuj | Kachbuches: Most of the CMC | 2 April 2024 | 8 October 2024 | Absorbed into multiple Ŋations. See Amujxplosion | |
| Nošaterçe | Chumnae | 8 September 2024 | 28 November 2025 | Dissolved due to inactivity. | |
| Nyewez | KyuuzinBR_ | 11 June 2024 | 11 June 2024 | dissolved | |
| Oberia | 27 July 2024 | 6 September 2024 | Dissolved in the Ŋafrican Ŋapocalypse. | ||
| Pais Transanguino Ranitino | La Ranita | 29 March 2024 | 29 April 2024 | absorbed into Þunan Qumreá | |
| Port of Eras | Fin | 3 August 2024 | 6 September 2025 | Dissolved in the Ŋafrican Ŋapocalypse, split between Nieuw Antwerpen, Kiłtmo, and the Pirate Bay. | |
| Qamuqgelk | milli | 11 March 2024 | 27 May 2024 | dissolved | |
| Realm of Madness | Suwi | 3 August 2024 | 4 May 2025 | dissolved | |
| Realm of Turds (aka. Kingdom of Cats) | AstridoDorito, John Stamos | 06 April 2024 | 07 April 2024 | dissolved | |
| Renoriba (The Kingdom of Renoriba) | PigIA | 10 June 2024 | 07 October 2024 | Ruler left the server | |
| Saharia | Lux Moniridia | 29 May 2025 | 29 May 2025 | dissolved | |
| South Amuj | Jukbuch: Ian of the CMC | 17 September 2024 | 8 October 2024 | dissolved | |
| South-Southeastern Glurbistan | 12 October 2025 | 12 October 2025 | Dissolved. | ||
| Tanylezi | 16 July 2024 | 31 August 2025 | Dissolved in the Ŋafrican Ŋapocalypse, and annexed into Lavvakcesaa | ||
| Þunan Qumreá | Hilja | 28 December 2023 | 26 May 2025 | Dissolved. | |
| Tje Manathi T'onzolo | Tolesi Cafaceu | 20 February 2025 | 12 April 2025 | Absorbed back into Tanylezi | |
| Republic of Umraute | CMC | 15 October 2024 | 27 November 2024 | Became part of the Uzafnic Federation. | |
| Uzafnic Federation | CMC | 27 November 2024 | 6 December 2024 | dissolved | |
| The Vazr | Adeleine | 19 July 2024 | 1 September 2025 | dissolved during a discussion about removing ŋations for inactivity | |
| Xangjûm | Collie | 28 May 2024 | 20 June 2024 | dissolved (succeeded by Fenizuela) | |
| Yysh | shğnksi/NJIRF | 20 April 2025 | 24 November 2025 | Dissolved due to inactivity. | |
| Zotazil | Trixie | 18 April 2024 | 27 October 2025 | Dissolved due to inactivity. |