Nguhrovision Song Contest 2024: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
made a list :3 |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
==Participating countries== | ==Participating countries== | ||
[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1242255684092039229/1253287517789225044 | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!data-sort-type="Country"| Country | |||
= | ! Artist | ||
[https://rentry.co/ian-cmc Ian] | ! Song | ||
! Notes | |||
[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1242255684092039229/1285600971501605018 | |- | ||
| [[File:Banner of Coldba (Cuba).png|link=|15px]] [[Coldba (Cuba)]] | |||
| ''TBD'' | |||
[[ | | ''TBD'' | ||
| | |||
[https://youtu.be/ | |- | ||
| [[File:Dhrkn banner.png|link=|15px]] [[Dhourigkàn]] | |||
| ''TBD'' | |||
[[ | | ''TBD'' | ||
| | |||
[ | |- | ||
| [[File:Enkavak-banner.png|link=|15px]] [[Enkavak]] | |||
| ''TBD'' | |||
| ''TBD'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fishland banner.png|link=|15px]] [[Fishland|Fishland, the Fishdom of]] | |||
| [[Elisa]] | |||
| [https://youtu.be/HBP85kFhKbA Shallow Shore] | |||
| Fishland will participate in the contest under the submitted name “Fishland, the Fishdom of”. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hummland-banner.png|link=|15px]] [[Hummland]] | |||
| ''TBD'' | |||
| ''TBD'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Banner of Kozdenen.png|link=|15px]] [[Kozdenen]] | |||
| ''TBD'' | |||
| ''TBD'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Kyaw-cen-flag.png|link=|15px]] [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen|Kyaw Cen]] | |||
| [[Marcy Sheikah]] | |||
| ''TBD'' | |||
| The Kingdom of Kyaw Cen participates in the contest under the name ''Kyaw Cen''. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Naringpar-banner.png|link=|15px]] [[Nāroňpār]] | |||
| ''TBD'' | |||
| ''TBD'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Amuj banner.png|link=|15px]] [[North Amuj]] | |||
| [https://rentry.co/iris-cmc Iris] | |||
| [https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1242255684092039229/1253287517789225044 Time to be] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:South Amuj banner.png|link=|15px]] [[South Amuj]] | |||
| [https://rentry.co/ian-cmc Ian] | |||
| [https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1242255684092039229/1285600971501605018 Creepy Crawlies] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tanylezi Banner.png|link=|15px]] [[Tanylezi]] | |||
| [[Octothorpe]] | |||
| [https://youtu.be/jlX2qIyaHTk Winter Moon] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Xarslasja-flag.png|link=|15px]] [[Xarslasja]] | |||
| ''TBD'' | |||
| ''TBD'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Thunanqumreaa-banner.png|link=|15px]] [[Þunan Qumreá]] | |||
| ''TBD'' | |||
| ''TBD'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Other countries== | ==Other countries== | ||
Revision as of 03:47, 29 September 2024
| Nguhrovision Song Contest 2024 | |
|---|---|
Logo | |
| Date | 02 November 2024 8pm UTC |
| Hosting Country | North Amuj |
| Venue | Pfoas Arena, Pfoas |
| Presenters | Patrick from South Amuj |
| Executive Supervisor | Marcy Sheikah |
| Technical Supervisor | Villnark |
| Voting Supervisor | Pleb |
| Winning country | TBD |
Participating countries | |
|
←Nguhrovision Song Contest→ | |
The Nguhrovision Song Contest is a proposed singing contest in November 2024[1] where different artists compete for different ŋations. It will take place in the Pfoas Arena in Pfoas, North Amuj. The governments of Coldba (Cuba)[2][3] Dhourigkàn[4], Enkavak, Fishland, Hummland, Kozdenen, the Kingdom of Kyaw Cen, Nāroňpār, North Amuj[5], South Amuj[6], Tanylezi, Xarslasja[7][8] and Þunan Qumreá[9] have already stated that they are willing to participate.[10] Regnate Latium[11], Stej Ven[12] and Xtrakva are also considering their participation.
Participating countries
| Country | Artist | Song | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| TBD | TBD | ||
| TBD | TBD | ||
| TBD | TBD | ||
| Elisa | Shallow Shore | Fishland will participate in the contest under the submitted name “Fishland, the Fishdom of”. | |
| TBD | TBD | ||
| TBD | TBD | ||
| Marcy Sheikah | TBD | The Kingdom of Kyaw Cen participates in the contest under the name Kyaw Cen. | |
| TBD | TBD | ||
| Iris | Time to be | ||
| Ian | Creepy Crawlies | ||
| Octothorpe | Winter Moon | ||
| TBD | TBD | ||
| TBD | TBD |
Other countries
Hentzo
Hentzo originally planned on participating as well[13], but due to the unprecedented death of their leader, Rutinde I, their participation has been suspended.
Imerchal
Imerchal initially announced its participation[14], but later opted out due to their terrible school culture there or something.[15] Imerchal is still considering its participation, but it's not a confirmed participant.
References
- ↑ https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1242255684092039229/1251170547015090207
- ↑ https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/835185858864218122/1266862531172110457
- ↑ https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/835185858864218122/1267909414149423124
- ↑ https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1242255684092039229/1256493613337284638
- ↑ https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1242255684092039229/1245823309858345091
- ↑ https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1242255684092039229/1285600971501605018
- ↑ https://youtu.be/kI5Ac4oy0iM?t=3487
- ↑ https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/835185858864218122/1277480787440046221
- ↑ https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/767569743229747220/1264186740206469171
- ↑ In the time since this line was originally written, Imerchal has stated that it half-retracted its partcipation.
- ↑ https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/767569743229747220/1274381792954028065
- ↑ https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/767569743229747220/1264172247069884426
- ↑ https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1242255684092039229/1253490035546656798
- ↑ https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1242255684092039229/1256992516998168597
- ↑ https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1242255684092039229/1287069039717515305