List of Proposed Countries: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Hummus b (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Hummus b (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 40: Line 40:
* [[Monke Island]] ([[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]])
* [[Monke Island]] ([[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]])
* [[Nieuw Antwerpen]] ([[Sq|sq's territories]])
* [[Nieuw Antwerpen]] ([[Sq|sq's territories]])
|Neo-Amuj has no serious supporters
|Neo-Amuj has no serious supporters
|[[File:Neo-Amuj_map.png|250px]]
|[[File:Neo-Amuj_map.png|250px]]
|-
|Federal [[Gulf Union]]
|[[Gulf Union]]
|[[Gulf Union]]
|This was proposed in its constitution
|[[File:Gulf-Union-map.png|250px]]
|-
|[[Sirenguard]]
|[[Sirenguard]]
|[[Sirenguard Autonomous District]] ([[Imerchal]])
|This is likely impossible
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 13:45, 22 July 2025

The following is a list of every proposed country that does not yet exist, including mergers of current existing countries and separatist movements.

Name Region Current Countries Notes Map
Greater Repunification Pua (region)

Possibly including the countries of Pua Minor:

After the repunification of East and West Pua into Pua, there is no serious support by anyone to continue repunification.
Neo-Amuj The combined territories of countries formerly owned by an Amuj successor state. Neo-Amuj has no serious supporters
Federal Gulf Union Gulf Union Gulf Union This was proposed in its constitution
Sirenguard Sirenguard Sirenguard Autonomous District (Imerchal) This is likely impossible