List of Proposed Countries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
* [[Coldban Pua National Park]] ([[Coldba]]) | * [[Coldban Pua National Park]] ([[Coldba]]) | ||
|After the repunification of [[East Pua|East]] and [[West Pua]] into [[Pua]], there is no serious support by anyone to continue repunification. | |After the repunification of [[East Pua|East]] and [[West Pua]] into [[Pua]], there is no serious support by anyone to continue repunification. | ||
|[[File:Nguhcraft_minimap_pua_region.png| | |[[File:Nguhcraft_minimap_pua_region.png|380x380px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Neo-Amuj]] | |[[Neo-Amuj]] | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
* [[Nieuw Antwerpen]] ([[Sq|sq's territories]]) | * [[Nieuw Antwerpen]] ([[Sq|sq's territories]]) | ||
|Neo-Amuj has no serious supporters | |Neo-Amuj has no serious supporters | ||
|[[File:Neo-Amuj_map.png| | |[[File:Neo-Amuj_map.png|379x379px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Federal [[Gulf Union]] | |Federal [[Gulf Union]] | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|[[Gulf Union]] | |[[Gulf Union]] | ||
|This was proposed in its constitution | |This was proposed in its constitution | ||
|[[File:Gulf-Union-map.png| | |[[File:Gulf-Union-map.png|380x380px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sirenguard]] | |[[Sirenguard]] | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|[[Sirenguard Autonomous District]] ([[Imerchal]]) | |[[Sirenguard Autonomous District]] ([[Imerchal]]) | ||
|This is likely impossible | |This is likely impossible | ||
|[[File:MapOfSirenguardForTheProposedCountryMap.png|382x382px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iskeland]] | |||
|[[Great Sea]] | |||
| | | | ||
* [[Hentzo]] | |||
* [[ǀNṵ́e ǂKx'ûm]] | |||
* [[Juya Gwaña]] | |||
* [[Oberia]] | |||
|Retracted for absurdity | |||
|[[File:Iskeland borders.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:41, 26 September 2025
The following is a list of every proposed country that does not yet exist, including mergers of current existing countries and separatist movements.
| Name | Region | Current Countries | Notes | Map |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greater Repunification | Pua (region) |
Possibly including the countries of Pua Minor: |
After the repunification of East and West Pua into Pua, there is no serious support by anyone to continue repunification. | |
| Neo-Amuj | The combined territories of countries formerly owned by an Amuj successor state. | Neo-Amuj has no serious supporters | ||
| Federal Gulf Union | Gulf Union | Gulf Union | This was proposed in its constitution | |
| Sirenguard | Sirenguard | Sirenguard Autonomous District (Imerchal) | This is likely impossible | |
| Iskeland | Great Sea | Retracted for absurdity |
|
