List of wars: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Suqi (talk | contribs)
Created page with "A list of all wars in Nguhcraft lore. {| class="wikitable sortable" ! colspan="4" |Prime Timeline |- !Name !Ŋations !Dates !Notes |- |Adnar–Adnar war | | | |- |Chilled War | | | |- |Puan Civil War | | | |- |Maraśań Civil War | | | |- |Aisti-Atlantic War | | | |- |World War 1 | | | |- |Xarslasja-Madness war | | |A sub-war of the Coup Sabah |- |Tanylezi Civil War | | | |- |Kyaw Cen War on Madness | | | |- |The Golden Isles-Apr..."
 
Suqi (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
A list of all wars in [[Nguhcraft]] lore.
This is a list of all wars in [[Nguhcraft]] lore. Wars are nearly always roleplay involving consentual conflicts- if they involve conflicts at all. Nonconsentual griefing and stealing (of unbanned players) in a war is subject to punishment from [[Ætérnal|God]].
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! colspan="4" |Prime Timeline
! colspan="4" |Prime Timeline
|-
|-
!Name
!Name
!Ŋations
!Belligerents
!Dates
!Status
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|[[Adnar–Adnar war]]
|[[Adnar–Adnar war]]
|
|[[Adnar]]
|
[[Adnar]]
|
|Ended;
25 - 26 AUG 2025
|Adnar victory
|-
|-
|[[Chilled War]]
|[[Chilled War]]
|
|[[East Pua]] †
|
[[West Pua]] †
|
|Ended;
24 JUL 2024<ref>https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/767569743229747220/1265560500272496661</ref> - 6 FEB 2025
|No large scale direct conflict between blocs. Ended in [[Repunification|unification]] and the creation of [[Tauranga Puawai]]
|-
|-
|[[Puan Civil War]]
|[[Puan Civil War]]
|
|Post-[[Blossomic Empire of Pua|Blossomic]] factions
|
|Ended; 12 JUL 2025
|
|Produced the [[Chilled War]]
|-
|-
|[[Maraśań Civil War]]
|[[Maraśań Civil War]]
|
|Merchants
|
Ocean Priests
Mob<sup>[''what?'']</sup>
Sun Priests
[[Rauratoshan]]
|Ongoing;
14 SEP 2025 - present
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Aisti-Atlantic War]]
|[[Aisti-Atlantic War]]
|
|[[Enkavak]]
|
[[Eistówú]]
|
|Ended;
16 - 20 OCT 2024
|Ended in peace.
|-
|-
|[[World War 1]]
|[[World War 1]]
|
|[[Amuj]] †
|
[[Þunan Qumreá]] †
|
[[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen|Kyaw Cen]]
[[Enkavak]]
[[Hummland]]
[[Imerchal]]
[[Kozdenen]]
[[Hentzo]] †
|Ended;
10 APR 2024
|Ended in peace.
|-
|-
|[[Xarslasja-Madness war]]
|[[Xarslasja-Madness war]]
|
|[[Xarslasja Legislative Authority]]
|
[[Realm of Madness]] †
|A sub-war of the Coup Sabah
|Ended;
26 OCT 2024
|A sub-war of the Coup Sabah. Ended in peace.
|-
|-
|[[Tanylezi Civil War]]
|[[Tanylezi Civil War]]
|
|[[Tanylezi]] †
|
[[Tje Manathi T'onzolo]] †
|
|Ended;
20 FEB – 12 APR 2025
|Tanylezi victory.
|-
|-
|[[Kyaw Cen War on Madness]]
|[[Kyaw Cen War on Madness]]
|
|[[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen|Kyaw Cen]]
|
[[Realm of Madness]] †
|
|Ended;
20 OCT 2024
|Ended in peace.
|-
|-
|[[The Golden Isles-Aprux Mexyrhat war]]
|[[The Golden Isles-Aprux Mexyrhat war]]
|
|[[Aprux Mexyrhat]]
|
[[The Iron Empire]] †
|
|Ended;
3 JUN 2025
|Iron Empire surrender.
|-
|[[Atlantic Wars|Atlantic-Cuban Crisis]]
|[[Enkavak]]
[[Coldba (Cuba)]]
|Ended;
16 OCT 2024
|Ended in peace.
|-
|-
|[[Atlantic Wars]]
|[[Atlantic Wars|Atlantic War of Madness]]
|
|[[Enkavak]]
|
[[Realm of Madness]] †
|
|Ended;
16 OCT 2024
|Ended in peace.
|-
|-
|[[Greenification (Adnar)]]
|[[Greenification (Adnar)]]
|
|[[Adnar]]
|
[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pale_oak Pale oak trees]
|Ongoing;
5 OCT 2025 – present
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Avazistan#Civil war and joint Oberian-Hummlandic intervention|Avazistani Civil War]]
|[[Avazistan#Civil war and joint Oberian-Hummlandic intervention|Avazistani Civil War]]
|
|[[Avazistan|Avazistan Empire]] †
|
Pillagers †
|
|Ended;
No real date
|Ended in a takeover by [[Hummland]] and [[Oberia]].
|-
|-
|[[Scamming-Hummland War]]
|[[Evil-Hummland War]]
|
|[[Evil Scamming Country]]
|
[[Hummland]]
|
|Ended;
??? - 16 MAR 2025
|Ended in peace with territory gain ([[Neutral Miserly State]]) and a condominium ([[Whimsopolis|Scam-tastic Casino of Joyous Whimsy]]).
|-
|-
|[[Greek-Atlantic War|Greek Atlantic War]]
|[[Greek-Atlantic War|Greek Atlantic War]]
|
|[[Greece]]
|
[[Atlantis]]
|
|Ended;
No real date
|Produced the [[Atlantic Empire]].
|-
|-
|[[Aprux Mexyrhat#War with the British Empire|Aprux-British War]]
|[[Aprux Mexyrhat#War with the British Empire|Apruxo-British War]]
|
|[[Aprux Mexyrhat]]
|
[[w:British_Empire|British Empire]]
|
|Ended;
1443
|Aprux Mexyrhat victory.
|-
|-
|[[Great Sea War]]
|[[Great Sea War]]
|
|[[ŊATO]]
|
Rogues
|
|Ongoing;
12 OCT 2025 - present
|A sub-war of the [[Maraśan Civil War]]
|-
|-
|[[Coup Sabah]]
|[[Coup Sabah]]
|
|[[Xarslasja Legislative Authority]]
|
[[Xarslasja Port Authority]] †
|
[[East Pua]] †
[[Realm of Madness]] †
|Ended;
10 OCT 2024 - ???
|XLA victory and decommissioning of XPA.
|-
|-
|[[The Great Heist#Aftermath|Þunan Qumreá-PTR War]]
|[[The Great Heist#Aftermath|Þunan Qumreá-PTR War]]
|
|[[Þunan Qumreá]] †
|
[[Pais Transanguino Ranitino]] †
|Ended;
??? - 30 APR 2024
|Ended in Þunan Qumreá victory and total annexiation of PTR.
|-
|[[Ætérnal-desert War]]
|[[Ætérnal]]
[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Desert deserts]
|Eternal
|
|
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! colspan="4" |Other Timelines
! colspan="3" |Other Timelines
|-
|-
!Name
!Name
!Ŋations
!Ŋations
!Dates
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|
|[[CMCrisis i|CMCrisis 𝑖]]
|
|Proto-[[Amuj]]
|
[[Old Cuba|First Empire of Cuba]]
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[World War 2+i (alternate history)|World War 2+𝑖]]
|
|[[ŊATO]]
|
[[Allied Allies of the Alliance]]
|
[[Evil Scamming Country]]
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
== References ==

Revision as of 16:15, 16 October 2025

This is a list of all wars in Nguhcraft lore. Wars are nearly always roleplay involving consentual conflicts- if they involve conflicts at all. Nonconsentual griefing and stealing (of unbanned players) in a war is subject to punishment from God.

Prime Timeline
Name Belligerents Status Notes
Adnar–Adnar war Adnar

Adnar

Ended;

25 - 26 AUG 2025

Adnar victory
Chilled War East Pua

West Pua

Ended;

24 JUL 2024[1] - 6 FEB 2025

No large scale direct conflict between blocs. Ended in unification and the creation of Tauranga Puawai
Puan Civil War Post-Blossomic factions Ended; 12 JUL 2025 Produced the Chilled War
Maraśań Civil War Merchants

Ocean Priests Mob[what?] Sun Priests Rauratoshan

Ongoing;

14 SEP 2025 - present

Aisti-Atlantic War Enkavak

Eistówú

Ended;

16 - 20 OCT 2024

Ended in peace.
World War 1 Amuj

Þunan QumreáKyaw Cen Enkavak Hummland Imerchal Kozdenen Hentzo

Ended;

10 APR 2024

Ended in peace.
Xarslasja-Madness war Xarslasja Legislative Authority

Realm of Madness

Ended;

26 OCT 2024

A sub-war of the Coup Sabah. Ended in peace.
Tanylezi Civil War Tanylezi

Tje Manathi T'onzolo

Ended;

20 FEB – 12 APR 2025

Tanylezi victory.
Kyaw Cen War on Madness Kyaw Cen

Realm of Madness

Ended;

20 OCT 2024

Ended in peace.
The Golden Isles-Aprux Mexyrhat war Aprux Mexyrhat

The Iron Empire

Ended;

3 JUN 2025

Iron Empire surrender.
Atlantic-Cuban Crisis Enkavak

Coldba (Cuba)

Ended;

16 OCT 2024

Ended in peace.
Atlantic War of Madness Enkavak

Realm of Madness

Ended;

16 OCT 2024

Ended in peace.
Greenification (Adnar) Adnar

Pale oak trees

Ongoing;

5 OCT 2025 – present

Avazistani Civil War Avazistan Empire

Pillagers †

Ended;

No real date

Ended in a takeover by Hummland and Oberia.
Evil-Hummland War Evil Scamming Country

Hummland

Ended;

??? - 16 MAR 2025

Ended in peace with territory gain (Neutral Miserly State) and a condominium (Scam-tastic Casino of Joyous Whimsy).
Greek Atlantic War Greece

Atlantis

Ended;

No real date

Produced the Atlantic Empire.
Apruxo-British War Aprux Mexyrhat

British Empire

Ended;

1443

Aprux Mexyrhat victory.
Great Sea War ŊATO

Rogues

Ongoing;

12 OCT 2025 - present

A sub-war of the Maraśan Civil War
Coup Sabah Xarslasja Legislative Authority

Xarslasja Port AuthorityEast PuaRealm of Madness

Ended;

10 OCT 2024 - ???

XLA victory and decommissioning of XPA.
Þunan Qumreá-PTR War Þunan Qumreá

Pais Transanguino Ranitino

Ended;

??? - 30 APR 2024

Ended in Þunan Qumreá victory and total annexiation of PTR.
Ætérnal-desert War Ætérnal

deserts

Eternal
Other Timelines
Name Ŋations Notes
CMCrisis 𝑖 Proto-Amuj

First Empire of Cuba

World War 2+𝑖 ŊATO

Allied Allies of the Alliance Evil Scamming Country

References