Pelialis: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
BinaryPrime (talk | contribs) →Antirecognitions: corrected name of Anaqw |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox | {{Infobox ngation | ||
|name=Pelialis | |||
|banner=Pelialis_banner.png | |||
|map= | |||
|map-label= | |||
|currency= | |||
|government= | |||
|ruler=??? | |||
|ruler-title=Dukender of Sillies | |||
|languages=[[w:Dutch_language|Dutch]] | |||
|ung-member= | |||
|unung-member=yes | |||
|ngational-motto= | |||
|population= | |||
|two-digit-code= | |||
|three-digit-code= | |||
|demonym=Pelialisch | |||
|capital=Eeleg | |||
}} | }} | ||
[[File:Pickles in Pelialis.png|thumb|The generous offering of '''pickles''' to passing travelers by the Dukender of Sillies.|262x262px]] | |||
'''Pelialis''' (formal name: '''Het Koloniserentje Pelialis''') is a former ŋation ruled by [[Suqi]] north of the [[South Tsiccengair Territory]]. Pelialis had also been called "Tsiccenguard" and "Chickenguard" in reference to its location and similarities to [[Sirenguard]]. | |||
The island itself, known as Eeleg, was discovered while Suqi was conducting an illegal voyage<sup>[''clarification needed'']</sup> in the [[Sea of Arktsev]]. Upon seeing the island, they claimed it in the name of the "Dukender of Sillies" without regard as to whether or not it was claimed by another ŋation. It turned out to be wilderness, but this set a precedent for Pelialis to expand its influence through conquest of very small lands in the Sea of Arktsev without fear of violating foreign maritime borders.<ref>DISCLAIMER: For legal reasons, no griefing or theft will occur. All disputes initiated by Het Koloniserentje Pelialis are purely roleplay and will cease if desired by the affected party.</ref> | |||
While this wiki page acknowledges the true identity of the Dukender of Sillies, Suqi will always deny that is who they are in conversation and pretend not to know who the Dukender of Sillies is. | |||
== National Stuff == | |||
The only official language is [[w:Dutch_language|Dutch]] even though Suqi doesn't speak a word of it. Official documents are, as a result, written in poor or borderline-nonsensical Dutch. | |||
| | The official food is '''picles'''. | ||
The official signage is required to be birch signs with blue dye and optional glow squid ink. Unless it's about '''pickles''', then green dye may be used instead. | |||
== Territorial Claims == | |||
[[File:Eeleg.png|thumb|262x262px|Eeleg, with the red glass indicating the island's "evil zone", as required by the [[UnUŊ]].]] | |||
{{ | [[File:Koraalrijk.png|thumb|262x262px|Koraalrijk]] | ||
[[File:Grootland.png|thumb|262x262px|Grootland]] | |||
{{ | Pelialis has colonized three regions in addition to its capital of Eeleg. One is a small ocean region named Koraalrijk, covering an underwater cavern surrounded by coral and marked with a very small artificial island above it. Another is Grootland, which is an island many times the size of Eeleg and is technically owned by the [[Exclusive Economic Territory]]. The third is Aantelagje, Pelialis' only territory outside of the Sea of Arktsev. | ||
== Etymology == | |||
'''Pelialis''', ''no correct pronunciation'', comes from a warping of the [[English]] word [[wikt:palace|palace]]. | |||
'''Dukender''', {{ipa|/duːˈkɛndɚ/}}, is a made-up gender-neutral version of English [[wikt:duke|Duke]]/[[wikt:duchess|Duchess]] that sounds silly. | |||
{{ | |||
'''Het Koloniserentje''', {{ipa|/ɦət koːloːniˈzeːʁənt͡ɕə/}}, means "The Little Colonization" in [[W:Dutch|Dutch]], but is ungrammatical as verb forms (''[[wikt:koloniseren|koloniseren]]'') cannot be diminutive ([[wikt:-tje|''-tje'']]). | |||
'''Eeleg''', {{ipa|/ˈiːləɡ/}} in serious English, {{ipa|/ˈiːlɛɡ/}} in silly English, {{ipa|/'e:lɛx/}} in Dutch, is a made-up word that sounds funny. | |||
[[ | |||
'''Koraalrijk''', {{ipa|/koːˈʁaːlˌʁɛi̯k/}}, comes from the Dutch words for coral (''[[wikt:koraal|koraal]]'') and kingdom (''[[wikt:rijk#Etymology_2|rijk]]''). It is a pun on the word for coral reef (''[[wikt:koraalrif#Dutch|koraalrif]]''). | |||
'''Grootland''', {{ipa|/ˈɣʁoːtlɑnt/}}, comes from the Dutch words for big ([[wikt:groot#Dutch|''groot'']]) and land (''[[wikt:land#Dutch|land]]''). Very clever naming, I know. | |||
'''Aantelagje''', {{ipa|/ˈɑntɛləd͡ʒ/}} in English, {{ipa|/ˈaːntəlɑɣjə/}} in Dutch, is a made-up word referring to the [[Sea of Enkavak|Sea of Atlantis]] which it is in. | |||
== References == | == References == | ||
[[Category:Countries]] | |||
<references /> | |||
== Antirecognitions == | |||
Pelialis anti-recognizes every ŋation that is not itself. This means that every ŋation is referred to and treated as the opposite of its name. If its name has no specific theme, then it's officially written just backwards. Below is a list of all the countries with opposite names. Additionally, any disputed territory- regardless of if Pelialis is involved- is claimed by Pelialis. This claim ceases to exist after a resolution is reached. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! data-sort-type="Name" |'''Official Name''' | |||
!'''Pelialische Naam''' | |||
'''(Pelialis Name)''' | |||
!'''Official Name''' | |||
!'''Pelialische Naam''' | |||
'''(Pelialis Name)''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|AD}} [[Adaria|Adaria, Republic of]]''' | |||
|'''Kingdom of Airada''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|MP}} [[MápabaL]]''' | |||
|'''LapabáM''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|AN}} [[Anaqw|Anaquan Imperial Federation]]''' | |||
|'''Ukanese Puppet States''' | |||
|'''[[File:Maraśa-banner.png|40x40px]] [[Maraśa|Maraśa, Queendom of]]''' | |||
|'''Anarchy of Aśaram''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|AK}} [[Aomoī-Kaervaenan Commonwealth]]''' | |||
|'''Naneavreak-Īomoa Rarepoverty''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|MR}} [[Ḿaro|Ḿaro, Composite Monarchy of]]''' | |||
|'''Only Anarchy of Oraḿ''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|AP}} [[Aprux Mexyrhat]]''' | |||
|'''Tahryxem Xurpa''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|ML}} [[Maryland]]''' | |||
|'''[[Marsea]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|AC}} [[Araçana]]''' | |||
|'''Anaçara''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|MZ}} [[Myžariky]]''' | |||
|'''Ykiražym''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|AY}} [[Aylongam]]''' | |||
|'''Beshortare''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|NA}} [[Nāroňpār|Nāroňpār, Quingdom of]]''' | |||
|'''Anarchy of Rāpňorān''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|BD}} [[B’hiy’aj Dchâjâ|B’hiy’aj Dchâjâ <sup>/vijæθ tk͡xæθæ/</sup>]]''' | |||
|'''Veeyath Tkhatha <sup>/ɓʰiʄad͡ʒ d͡ʃəd͡ʒə/</sup>''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|NT}} [[Nošaterçe]]''' | |||
|'''Eçretašon''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|CV}} [[Civuyiscajrn]]''' | |||
|'''Nrjacsiyuvic''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|OB}} [[Oberia|Oberia, Peasants' Republic of]]''' | |||
|'''Billionaires' Empire of Airebo''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|CB}} [[Coldba (Cuba)]]''' | |||
|'''Hotba (Hispaniola)''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|OW}} [[Oblane Wybrzeże]] (Splashed Coast)''' | |||
|'''Wysuszony Klif (Dried Cliff)''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|CP}} [[The Complex|Complex, The]]''' | |||
|'''Simple, The''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|OK}} [[Old Kingdom|Old Kingdom, The]]''' | |||
|'''The Young Republic''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|CR}} [[Corneria]]''' | |||
|'''Centeria''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|OR}} [[Oressia]]''' | |||
|'''Tseroland''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|DH}} [[Dhourigkàn|Dhourigkàn, United Republic of]]''' | |||
|'''Divided Monarchy of Nàkgiruohd''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|OT}} [[Otslahue]]''' | |||
|'''Euhalsto''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|DT}} [[Dróstsiśtsi|Dróstsiśtsi, People's Republic of]]''' | |||
|'''Nobody's Monarchy of Istśistsórd''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|PK}} [[Paz Kiiam]]''' | |||
|'''Maiik Zap''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|EW}} [[Eistówú|Eistówú, Polis of]]''' | |||
|'''Empire of Úwótsie''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|PI}} [[Pihi|Pihi, Autonomous Oblast of]]''' | |||
|'''Dependent Province of Ihip''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|EL}} [[Emberland|Emberland, Democratic State of]]''' | |||
|'''Authoritarian Anarchy of Raindropsea''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|PE}} [[Port of Eras|Port of Eras, The]]''' | |||
|'''Busstop of Seconds, The''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|EK}} [[Enkavak|Enkavak, Republic of]]''' | |||
|'''Kingdom of Kavakne''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|RP}} [[Pua|Pua, Floracratic Republic of]]''' | |||
|'''Dendrarchic Anarchy of Aup''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|ED}} [[Ettêre Ðiffyt|Ettêre Ðiffyt, Priesthood of]]''' | |||
|'''Blasphemihood of Tyffið Erêtte''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|RA}} [[Rauratoshan Kingdom]]''' | |||
|'''Nahsotaruar Republic''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|ES}} [[Evil Scamming Country]]''' | |||
|'''Great Fair-Pricing Wilderness''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|RJ}} [[r̦ijeləm|ɍijeləm]]''' | |||
|'''Məlejiɍ''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|EC}} [[Evil Scamming Country (Condominium of Chaos)]]''' | |||
|'''Great Fair-Pricing Wilderness (Kingdom of Order)''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|RK}} [[Arktsev|Ř̩ktsðèvsǽmuxō]] (Arktsev)''' | |||
|'''Ōxumǽsvèðstkř̩ (Ohumas)''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Evil Sqamming Country|'''Evil Sqamming Country''']] | |||
|'''Great Square-Pricing Wilderness''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|SL}} [[Dulgarda|Seolland]]''' | |||
|'''Leossea''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Frv-banner.png|39x39px]] [[Frossantiquervrâssonne|Trévandroumélisse-Frossantiquervrâssonne-d’Prévallondurévrenne-en-Mijonnâ-Tourvléssourinde-pralondure-Méllontrévresse-Vrassédrinourde]]''' | |||
|'''Edruonirdéssarv-Esservértnollém-erudnolarp-Edniruossélvruot-Ânnojim-ne-Ennervérudnollavérp'd-Ennossârvreuqitnassorf-Essilémuordnavért''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|ST}} [[Sofao Tâsi]]''' | |||
|'''Isât Oafos''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|GN}} [[Gdaƨihr Ni̦xlo]]''' | |||
|'''Olxi̦n Rhiƨadg''' | |||
|[[File:NHKS_Banner.png|40x40px]] '''[[Southern Snows Corporation]]''' | |||
|'''Northern Lavas Charity''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|GS}} [[Gevsaksavli]]''' | |||
|'''Ilvaskasveg''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|SG}} [[Spansos Gaming]]''' | |||
|'''Spansos Ungaming''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Oreño_mc_banner.png|40x40px]] [[The Golden Isles|'''Golden Isles, The''']] | |||
|'''Dirty Trenches, The''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|SV}} [[Stej Ven]]''' | |||
|'''Wik Veno''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|HE}} [[Hentzo|Hentzo, Pirate Republic of]]''' | |||
|'''Good-Samaritan Monarchy of Oztneh''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|TA}} [[T'anshilebs|T'anshilebs, Grand Archduchy of]]''' | |||
|'''Minor Duchy of Sbelihsna't''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|HR}} [[Zer Makon Hertskomestat ut zer Pfaut Erxaf|Hertskomestat Syndicate]]''' | |||
|'''Tatsemokstreh Isolate''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|TY}} [[Tanylezi]]''' | |||
|'''Izelynat''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|HL}} [[Hummland|Hummland, Kingdom of]]''' | |||
|'''Republic of Baba Ghanocean''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|TZ}} [[Tanzang]]''' | |||
|'''Gnaznat''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|EM}} [[i Êpcêm Mûn-nan]]''' | |||
|'''Nan-nûm Mêcpê i''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|TP}} [[Tauranga Puawai]]''' | |||
|'''Iawaup Agnaruat''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|IM}} [[Imerchal|Imerchal (Free City of Yetch Bay)]]''' | |||
|'''Lahcremi (Arrested Continent of Dinosaur Peninsula)''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|TS}} [[Tocjaǵa Śahan]]''' | |||
|'''Nahaś Aǵajcot''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|ZG}} [[Islands of Ʒimh Gwynh]]''' | |||
|'''Trenches of Hnywg Hmiʒ''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|VZ}} [[The Vazr|Vazr, The Sublime Realm of the Trinity in the]]''' | |||
|'''The Superlemon Age of the Negative Trinity out of the Rzav''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Republic_of_Kaipa_Banner.png|40x40px]] '''[[Kaipa|Kaipa, Republic of]]''' | |||
|'''Monarchy of Fuckpa''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|VD}} [[Vallis Draconum]]''' | |||
|'''Montem Lacertae''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|KT}} [[Kathyria, the Anarchic Queendom of|Kathyria]], [[Kathyria, the Anarchic Queendom of|Anarchic Queendom of]]''' | |||
|'''Totalitarian Democracy of Airyhtak''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|VL}} [[Vilantnen]]''' | |||
|'''Nentnaliv''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|KL}} [[Kotland]], [[Kotland|Socialist Democratic Republic of]]''' | |||
|'''Capitalist Authoritarian Monarchy of Doglond''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|WA}} [[Wänade]]''' | |||
|'''Edanäw''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|KZ}} [[Kozdenen]]''' | |||
|'''Kingdom of Nenedzok''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|WS}} [[Wekañu Skefo|Wekañu-Skefo]]''' | |||
|'''Ofeks-Uñakew''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|KR}} [[Krīpetēpla]]''' | |||
|'''Alpēteoīrk''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|AR}} [[Xarslasja|Xarslasja, Bezuvate of]]''' | |||
|'''Xoroxate of Ajsalsrax''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|KC}} [[Kyaw Cen, Kingdom of]]''' | |||
|'''Republic of Mordę Zaing''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|TR}} [[Xtrakva|Xtrakva, Young Colony of]]''' | |||
|'''Old Empire of Avkartx''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|LR}} [[Latium Regnātum]]''' | |||
|'''Cīvitās Vāticāna''' | |||
|'''[[Yysh|Yysh, Spatiotemporally Confused Province of]]''' | |||
|'''Spatiotemporally Confident City of Hsyy''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|LK}} [[Lavvakcesaa]]''' | |||
|'''Aaseckavva''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|ZT}} [[Zotazil|Zotazil, Second Imperial Colony of]]''' | |||
|'''Twentieth Puppeted Empire of Lizotaz''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|MA}} [[Maize]]''' | |||
|'''Pomegranate''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|NK}} [[Ŋərkey|Ŋərkey, Republic of]]''' | |||
|'''Diarchy of Ŋreece''' | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:17, 23 September 2025
| Pelialis | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UnUŊ member | ||||
| ||||
| Capital city | Eeleg | |||
| Demonym | Pelialisch | |||
| Dukender of Sillies | ??? | |||
| Official languages | Dutch | |||

Pelialis (formal name: Het Koloniserentje Pelialis) is a former ŋation ruled by Suqi north of the South Tsiccengair Territory. Pelialis had also been called "Tsiccenguard" and "Chickenguard" in reference to its location and similarities to Sirenguard.
The island itself, known as Eeleg, was discovered while Suqi was conducting an illegal voyage[clarification needed] in the Sea of Arktsev. Upon seeing the island, they claimed it in the name of the "Dukender of Sillies" without regard as to whether or not it was claimed by another ŋation. It turned out to be wilderness, but this set a precedent for Pelialis to expand its influence through conquest of very small lands in the Sea of Arktsev without fear of violating foreign maritime borders.[1]
While this wiki page acknowledges the true identity of the Dukender of Sillies, Suqi will always deny that is who they are in conversation and pretend not to know who the Dukender of Sillies is.
National Stuff
The only official language is Dutch even though Suqi doesn't speak a word of it. Official documents are, as a result, written in poor or borderline-nonsensical Dutch.
The official food is picles.
The official signage is required to be birch signs with blue dye and optional glow squid ink. Unless it's about pickles, then green dye may be used instead.
Territorial Claims



Pelialis has colonized three regions in addition to its capital of Eeleg. One is a small ocean region named Koraalrijk, covering an underwater cavern surrounded by coral and marked with a very small artificial island above it. Another is Grootland, which is an island many times the size of Eeleg and is technically owned by the Exclusive Economic Territory. The third is Aantelagje, Pelialis' only territory outside of the Sea of Arktsev.
Etymology
Pelialis, no correct pronunciation, comes from a warping of the English word palace.
Dukender, /duːˈkɛndɚ/, is a made-up gender-neutral version of English Duke/Duchess that sounds silly.
Het Koloniserentje, /ɦət koːloːniˈzeːʁənt͡ɕə/, means "The Little Colonization" in Dutch, but is ungrammatical as verb forms (koloniseren) cannot be diminutive (-tje).
Eeleg, /ˈiːləɡ/ in serious English, /ˈiːlɛɡ/ in silly English, /'e:lɛx/ in Dutch, is a made-up word that sounds funny.
Koraalrijk, /koːˈʁaːlˌʁɛi̯k/, comes from the Dutch words for coral (koraal) and kingdom (rijk). It is a pun on the word for coral reef (koraalrif).
Grootland, /ˈɣʁoːtlɑnt/, comes from the Dutch words for big (groot) and land (land). Very clever naming, I know.
Aantelagje, /ˈɑntɛləd͡ʒ/ in English, /ˈaːntəlɑɣjə/ in Dutch, is a made-up word referring to the Sea of Atlantis which it is in.
References
- ↑ DISCLAIMER: For legal reasons, no griefing or theft will occur. All disputes initiated by Het Koloniserentje Pelialis are purely roleplay and will cease if desired by the affected party.
Antirecognitions
Pelialis anti-recognizes every ŋation that is not itself. This means that every ŋation is referred to and treated as the opposite of its name. If its name has no specific theme, then it's officially written just backwards. Below is a list of all the countries with opposite names. Additionally, any disputed territory- regardless of if Pelialis is involved- is claimed by Pelialis. This claim ceases to exist after a resolution is reached.
| Official Name | Pelialische Naam
(Pelialis Name) |
Official Name | Pelialische Naam
(Pelialis Name) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingdom of Airada | LapabáM | ||
| [[File:|20px]] Anaquan Imperial Federation | Ukanese Puppet States | Anarchy of Aśaram | |
| Naneavreak-Īomoa Rarepoverty | Only Anarchy of Oraḿ | ||
| Tahryxem Xurpa | Marsea | ||
| Anaçara | Ykiražym | ||
| Beshortare | Anarchy of Rāpňorān | ||
| Veeyath Tkhatha /ɓʰiʄad͡ʒ d͡ʃəd͡ʒə/ | Eçretašon | ||
| Nrjacsiyuvic | [[File:|20px]] Oberia, Peasants' Republic of | Billionaires' Empire of Airebo | |
| Hotba (Hispaniola) | Wysuszony Klif (Dried Cliff) | ||
| Simple, The | The Young Republic | ||
| Centeria | Tseroland | ||
| Divided Monarchy of Nàkgiruohd | Euhalsto | ||
| Nobody's Monarchy of Istśistsórd | Maiik Zap | ||
| Empire of Úwótsie | Dependent Province of Ihip | ||
| Authoritarian Anarchy of Raindropsea | [[File:|20px]] Port of Eras, The | Busstop of Seconds, The | |
| Kingdom of Kavakne | Dendrarchic Anarchy of Aup | ||
| Blasphemihood of Tyffið Erêtte | Nahsotaruar Republic | ||
| Great Fair-Pricing Wilderness | [[File:|20px]] ɍijeləm | Məlejiɍ | |
| Great Fair-Pricing Wilderness (Kingdom of Order) | Ōxumǽsvèðstkř̩ (Ohumas) | ||
| Evil Sqamming Country | Great Square-Pricing Wilderness | Leossea | |
| Edruonirdéssarv-Esservértnollém-erudnolarp-Edniruossélvruot-Ânnojim-ne-Ennervérudnollavérp'd-Ennossârvreuqitnassorf-Essilémuordnavért | Isât Oafos | ||
| Olxi̦n Rhiƨadg | Northern Lavas Charity | ||
| Ilvaskasveg | Spansos Ungaming | ||
| Dirty Trenches, The | Wik Veno | ||
| Good-Samaritan Monarchy of Oztneh | Minor Duchy of Sbelihsna't | ||
| Tatsemokstreh Isolate | Izelynat | ||
| Republic of Baba Ghanocean | Gnaznat | ||
| Nan-nûm Mêcpê i | Iawaup Agnaruat | ||
| Lahcremi (Arrested Continent of Dinosaur Peninsula) | Nahaś Aǵajcot | ||
| Trenches of Hnywg Hmiʒ | The Superlemon Age of the Negative Trinity out of the Rzav | ||
| Monarchy of Fuckpa | Montem Lacertae | ||
| Totalitarian Democracy of Airyhtak | [[File:|20px]] Vilantnen | Nentnaliv | |
| Capitalist Authoritarian Monarchy of Doglond | Edanäw | ||
| Kingdom of Nenedzok | Ofeks-Uñakew | ||
| Alpēteoīrk | Xoroxate of Ajsalsrax | ||
| Republic of Mordę Zaing | Old Empire of Avkartx | ||
| Cīvitās Vāticāna | Yysh, Spatiotemporally Confused Province of | Spatiotemporally Confident City of Hsyy | |
| Aaseckavva | Twentieth Puppeted Empire of Lizotaz | ||
| Pomegranate | Diarchy of Ŋreece |