Pelialis: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
== References == | == References == | ||
[[Category:Countries]] | [[Category:Countries]] | ||
<references /> | |||
== Antirecognitions == | |||
Pelialis anti-recognizes every ŋation that is not its own. This means that every ŋation is referred to and treated as the opposite of its theme. Below is a list of all the countries and how it applies to them. Additionally, any disputed territory- regardless of if Pelialis is involved- is claimed by Pelialis. This claim ceases to exist after a resolution is reached. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! data-sort-type="Name" |'''Official Name''' | |||
!'''Pelialische Naam''' | |||
'''(Pelialis Name)''' | |||
!'''Official Name''' | |||
!'''Pelialische Naam''' | |||
'''(Pelialis Name)''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|AD}} [[Adaria]]''' | |||
|'''Airada''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|MP}} [[MápabaL]]''' | |||
|'''LapabáM''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|AN}} [[Anaku]]''' | |||
|'''Ukana''' | |||
|'''[[File:Maraśa-banner.png|40x40px]] [[Maraśa]]''' | |||
|'''Aśaram''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|AK}} [[Aomoī-Kaervaenan Commonwealth]]''' | |||
|'''Naneavreak-Īomoa Rarepoverty''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|MR}} [[Ḿaro]]''' | |||
|'''Oraḿ''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|AP}} [[Aprux Mexyrhat]]''' | |||
|'''Tahryxem Xurpa''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|ML}} [[Maryland]]''' | |||
|'''[[Marsea]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|AC}} [[Araçana]]''' | |||
|'''Anaçara''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|MZ}} [[Myžariky]]''' | |||
|'''Ykiražym''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|RK}} [[Arktsev]]''' | |||
|'''Vestkra''' | |||
|'''nan hsüeh kung ssu''' | |||
|'''uss nguk heüsh nan''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|AY}} [[Aylongam]]''' | |||
|'''Beshortare''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|NA}} [[Nāroňpār]]''' | |||
|'''Rāpňorān''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|BD}} [[B’hiy’aj Dchâjâ]]''' | |||
|'''Veeyath Tkhatha''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|NT}} [[Nošaterçe]]''' | |||
|'''Eçretašon''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|CV}} [[Civuyiscajrn]]''' | |||
|'''Nrjacsiyuvic''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|OB}} [[Oberia]]''' | |||
|'''Airebo''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|CB}} [[Coldba (Cuba)]]''' | |||
|'''Hotba (Hispaniola)''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|OW}} [[Oblane Wybrzeże]] (Splashed Coast)''' | |||
|'''Wysuszony Klif (Dried Cliff)''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|CP}} [[The Complex|Complex, The]]''' | |||
|'''Simple, The''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|OK}} [[Old Kingdom|Old Kingdom, The]]''' | |||
|'''Young Republic, The''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|CR}} [[Corneria]]''' | |||
|'''Centeria''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|OR}} [[Oressia]]''' | |||
|'''Aissero''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|DH}} [[Dhourigkàn]]''' | |||
|'''Nàkgiruohd''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|OT}} [[Otslahue]]''' | |||
|'''Euhalsto''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|DT}} [[Dróstsiśtsi]]''' | |||
|'''Istśistsórd''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|PK}} [[Paz Kiiam]]''' | |||
|'''Maiik Zap''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|EW}} [[Eistówú]]''' | |||
|'''Úwótsie''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|PI}} [[Pihi]] <ref>Not sovereign on the basis of being a puppet government but not owned outright by East Pua.</ref>''' | |||
|'''Ihip''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|EL}} [[Emberland]]''' | |||
|'''Dripsea''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|PE}} [[Port of Eras|Port of Eras, The]]''' | |||
|'''Busstop of Seconds, The''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|EK}} [[Enkavak]]''' | |||
|'''Kavakne''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|RP}} [[Pua]]''' | |||
|'''Aup''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|ED}} [[Ettêre Ðiffyt]]''' | |||
|'''Tyffið Erêtte''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|RA}} [[Rauratoshan Kingdom]]''' | |||
|'''Nahsotaruar Republic''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|ES}} [[Evil Scamming Country]]''' | |||
|'''Great Fair-Pricing Wilderness''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|RJ}} [[r̦ijeləm]]''' | |||
|'''Məlejiɍ''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|EC}} [[Evil Scamming Country (Condominium of Chaos)]]''' | |||
|'''Great Fair-Pricing Wilderness (Kingdom of Order)''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|SL}} [[Dulgarda|Seolland]]''' | |||
|'''Leossea''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Evil Sqamming Country|'''Evil Sqamming Country''']] | |||
|'''Great Sair-Qricing Wilderness''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|SM}} [[Smalland]]''' | |||
|'''Bigwater''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[File:Frv-banner.png|39x39px]] [[Frossantiquervrâssonne]]''' | |||
|'''Ennossârvreuqitnassorf''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|ST}} [[Sofao Tâsi]]''' | |||
|'''Isât Oafos''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|GN}} [[Gdaƨihr Ni̦xlo]]''' | |||
|'''Olxi̦n Rhiƨadg''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|SG}} [[Spansos Gaming]]''' | |||
|'''Spansos Ungaming''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|GS}} [[Gevsaksavli]]''' | |||
|'''Ilvaskasveg''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|SV}} [[Stej Ven]]''' | |||
|'''Nev Jets''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|HE}} [[Hentzo]]''' | |||
|'''Oztneh''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|TA}} [[T'anshilebs]]''' | |||
|'''Sbelihsna't''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|HR}} [[Zer Makon Hertskomestat ut zer Pfaut Erxaf|Hertskomestat]]''' | |||
|'''Tatsemokstreh''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|TY}} [[Tanylezi]]''' | |||
|'''Izelynat''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|HL}} [[Hummland]]''' | |||
|'''Baba Ghanocean''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|TZ}} [[Tanzang]]''' | |||
|'''Gnaznat''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|EM}} [[i Êpcêm Mûn-nan]]''' | |||
|'''Nan-nûm Mêcpê i''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|TP}} [[Tauranga Puawai]]''' | |||
|'''Iawaup Agnaruat''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|IM}} [[Imerchal]]''' | |||
|'''Lahcremi''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|TS}} [[Tocjaǵa Śahan]]''' | |||
|'''Nahaś Aǵajcot''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|ZG}} [[Islands of Ʒimh Gwynh]]''' | |||
|'''Trenches of Hnywg Hmiʒ''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|VZ}} [[The Vazr|Vazr, The]]''' | |||
|'''Rzav, The''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|KT}} [[Kathyria, the Anarchic Queendom of|Kathyria]]''' | |||
|'''Airyhtak''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|VD}} [[Vallis Draconum]]''' | |||
|'''Montem Rānae''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|KL}} [[Kotland]]''' | |||
|'''Daggulf''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|VL}} [[Vilantnen]]''' | |||
|'''Nentnaliv''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|KZ}} [[Kozdenen]]''' | |||
|'''Nenedzok''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|WA}} [[Wänade]]''' | |||
|'''Edanäw''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|KR}} [[Krīpetēpla]]''' | |||
|'''Alpēteoīrk''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|WS}} [[Wekañu Skefo|Wekañu-Skefo]]''' | |||
|'''Ofeks-Uñakew''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|KC}} [[Kyaw Cen, Kingdom of]]''' | |||
|'''Mordę Zaing, Republic of''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|AR}} [[Xarslasja]]''' | |||
|'''Ajsalsrax''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|LR}} [[Latium Regnātum]]''' | |||
|'''Cīvitās Vāticāna''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|TR}} [[Xtrakva]]''' | |||
|'''Avkartx''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|LK}} [[Lavvakcesaa]]''' | |||
|'''Aaseckavva''' | |||
|'''[[Yysh]]''' | |||
|'''Hsyy''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|MA}} [[Maize]]''' | |||
|'''Pomegranate''' | |||
|'''{{Banner|ZT}} [[Zotazil]]''' | |||
|'''Lizotaz''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''{{Banner|NK}} [[Ŋərkey]]''' | |||
|'''Ɲʌreece''' | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 20:11, 15 June 2025
| Het Koloniserenetje Pelialis | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||
| Capital city | Eeleg | |||
| Demonym | Pelialisch | |||
| Ruler | Dukender of Sillies | |||
| Official languages | Dutch | |||

Pelialis (formal name: Het Koloniserenetje Pelialis) is a very small island ŋation north of Ovvú Jičeiñŋã ruled by Suqi. Pelialis has also been called "Tsiccenguard" and "Chickenguard" in reference to its location and similarities to Sirenguard.
The island itself, known as Eeleg, was discovered while Suqi was conducting an illegal voyage[clarification needed] in the Sea of Arktsev. Upon seeing the island, they claimed it in the name of the "Dukender of Sillies" without regard as to whether or not it was claimed by another ŋation. It turned out to be wilderness, but this set a precedent for Pelialis to expand its influence through conquest of very small lands in the Sea of Arktsev without fear of violating foreign maritime borders.[1]
While this wiki page acknowledges the true identity of the Dukender of Sillies, Suqi will always deny that is who they are in conversation and pretend not to know who the Dukender of Sillies is.
National Stuff
The only official language is Dutch even though Suqi doesn't speak a word of it. Official documents are, as a result, written in poor or borderline-nonsensical Dutch.
The official food is picles.
The official signage is required to be birch signs with blue dye and optional glow squid ink. Unless it's about pickles, then green dye may be used instead.
References
- ↑ DISCLAIMER: For legal reasons, no griefing or theft will occur. All disputes initiated by Het Koloniserentje Pelialis are purely roleplay and will cease if desired by the affected party.
Antirecognitions
Pelialis anti-recognizes every ŋation that is not its own. This means that every ŋation is referred to and treated as the opposite of its theme. Below is a list of all the countries and how it applies to them. Additionally, any disputed territory- regardless of if Pelialis is involved- is claimed by Pelialis. This claim ceases to exist after a resolution is reached.
| Official Name | Pelialische Naam
(Pelialis Name) |
Official Name | Pelialische Naam
(Pelialis Name) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Airada | LapabáM | ||
| [[File:|20px]] Anaku | Ukana | Aśaram | |
| Naneavreak-Īomoa Rarepoverty | Oraḿ | ||
| Tahryxem Xurpa | Marsea | ||
| Anaçara | Ykiražym | ||
| Vestkra | nan hsüeh kung ssu | uss nguk heüsh nan | |
| Beshortare | Rāpňorān | ||
| Veeyath Tkhatha | Eçretašon | ||
| Nrjacsiyuvic | [[File:|20px]] Oberia | Airebo | |
| Hotba (Hispaniola) | Wysuszony Klif (Dried Cliff) | ||
| Simple, The | Young Republic, The | ||
| Centeria | Aissero | ||
| Nàkgiruohd | Euhalsto | ||
| Istśistsórd | Maiik Zap | ||
| Úwótsie | Ihip | ||
| Dripsea | [[File:|20px]] Port of Eras, The | Busstop of Seconds, The | |
| Kavakne | Aup | ||
| Tyffið Erêtte | Nahsotaruar Republic | ||
| Great Fair-Pricing Wilderness | [[File:|20px]] r̦ijeləm | Məlejiɍ | |
| Great Fair-Pricing Wilderness (Kingdom of Order) | Leossea | ||
| Evil Sqamming Country | Great Sair-Qricing Wilderness | [[File:|20px]] Smalland | Bigwater |
| Ennossârvreuqitnassorf | Isât Oafos | ||
| Olxi̦n Rhiƨadg | Spansos Ungaming | ||
| Ilvaskasveg | Nev Jets | ||
| Oztneh | Sbelihsna't | ||
| Tatsemokstreh | Izelynat | ||
| Baba Ghanocean | Gnaznat | ||
| Nan-nûm Mêcpê i | Iawaup Agnaruat | ||
| Lahcremi | Nahaś Aǵajcot | ||
| Trenches of Hnywg Hmiʒ | Rzav, The | ||
| Airyhtak | Montem Rānae | ||
| Daggulf | [[File:|20px]] Vilantnen | Nentnaliv | |
| Nenedzok | Edanäw | ||
| Alpēteoīrk | Ofeks-Uñakew | ||
| Mordę Zaing, Republic of | Ajsalsrax | ||
| Cīvitās Vāticāna | Avkartx | ||
| Aaseckavva | Yysh | Hsyy | |
| Pomegranate | Lizotaz | ||
| Ɲʌreece |
- ↑ Not sovereign on the basis of being a puppet government but not owned outright by East Pua.