List of countries in IPA: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m added banners |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This article is a work in progress. | This article is a work in progress. | ||
How to pronounce the most common | How to pronounce the most common name of all ŋations ever. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! colspan="3" |Current Ŋation | ! colspan="3" |Current Ŋation | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|/ə'daɾiə/ | |/ə'daɾiə/ | ||
|[[Catalan]] | |[[Catalan]] | ||
|[[City State of Amuj|'''Amuj''']] | |{{Banner|AM}} [[City State of Amuj|'''Amuj''']] | ||
|[aˈmɨj] | |[aˈmɨj] | ||
|[[Xadwg]] | |[[Xadwg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Araçana]]''' | |{{Banner|AP}} [[Aprux Mexyrhat]] | ||
|/a. | |/apruʂ mɛʂʏrat/ | ||
|[[ | |[[Toli]] | ||
|{{Banner|BL}} '''[[Bootland]]''' | |||
|/ˈbuːtlænd/<br>/butɫand/<br>/butəlaⁿdə/<br>/butland/ | |||
|[[English]]<br>[[Russian]]<br>[[Malagasy]]<br>[[Arabic]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Banner|AC}} [[Araçana]]''' | |||
|/a.ras̪ː‿a.na/ | |||
|[[Araçanic]] | |||
|'''[[Bramusia]]''' | |'''[[Bramusia]]''' | ||
|[bɹəˈmuʒiə] | |[bɹəˈmuʒiə] | ||
| Line 36: | Line 43: | ||
|/ˈeɪ.ləŋ.(ɡ)æm/ | |/ˈeɪ.ləŋ.(ɡ)æm/ | ||
|[[English]] | |[[English]] | ||
|[[File:Fishland_banner.png|40x40px]] '''[[Fishland]]''' | | rowspan="2" |[[File:Fishland_banner.png|40x40px]] '''[[Fishland]]''' | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|/ɛː.loŋ.æm/ | |/ɛː.loŋ.æm/ | ||
|[[Xindvâ]] | |[[Xindvâ]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|BD}} '''[[B’hiy’aj Dchâjâ]]''' | |{{Banner|BD}} '''[[B’hiy’aj Dchâjâ]]''' | ||
|/vi'jæθ tk͡xæθæ/ | |/vi'jæθ tk͡xæθæ/ | ||
|??? | |??? | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Keis-Spucke Administration]]''' | ||
|/ˈkajs ˈspukɛ/ | |||
|[[German]] | |||
|/ | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |{{Banner|CV}} '''[[Civuyiscajrn]]''' | | rowspan="2" |{{Banner|CV}} '''[[Civuyiscajrn]]''' | ||
|/kəˈvoɪʃkəhərn/ | |/kəˈvoɪʃkəhərn/ | ||
|[[English]] | |[[English]] | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |'''[[Hanebrug]]''' | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[k̟ɛwɔɉɛʃk̟a˩x̠ɹn̩] | |[k̟ɛwɔɉɛʃk̟a˩x̠ɹn̩] | ||
|[[Knrawi]] | |[[Knrawi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|CB}} '''[[Coldba (Cuba)]]''' | |{{Banner|CB}} '''[[Coldba (Cuba)]]''' | ||
|/ˈkoʊldbə ˈoʊpən pəˈɹɛnθɛsɪs ˈkjuːbə kloʊzd pəˈɹɛnθɛsɪs/ | |/ˈkoʊldbə ˈoʊpən pəˈɹɛnθɛsɪs ˈkjuːbə kloʊzd pəˈɹɛnθɛsɪs/ | ||
|[[English]] | |[[English]] | ||
|'''[[ | |{{Banner|IG}} '''[[Igeþa]]''' | ||
| | |[ˈi.ɰe.θa] | ||
| | |[[Aþo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|CR}} '''[[Corneria]]''' | |{{Banner|CR}} '''[[Corneria]]''' | ||
|/kɔɹˈnɛɹiːə/ | |/kɔɹˈnɛɹiːə/ | ||
|[[English]] | |[[English]] | ||
|'''[[ | |{{Banner|KT}} '''[[Kathyria, the Anarchic Queendom of|Kathyria]]''' | ||
| | |/kəˈθiːɹiə/ | ||
| | |[[English]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|DH}} '''[[Dhourigkàn]]''' | |{{Banner|DH}} '''[[Dhourigkàn]]''' | ||
|/ðouʁik:ɑn/ | |/ðouʁik:ɑn/ | ||
|??? | |??? | ||
|'''[[Kīvengṓ]]''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 97: | Line 91: | ||
|[dros.tsɯʃ.tsɯ] | |[dros.tsɯʃ.tsɯ] | ||
|[[Kośtsiśtsi]] | |[[Kośtsiśtsi]] | ||
|[[ | |'''[[Kog'eññe]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 104: | Line 98: | ||
|[ˈɛi̯stɔːvuː] | |[ˈɛi̯stɔːvuː] | ||
|[[Eistu]] | |[[Eistu]] | ||
|''' | |[[Serene Queendom of Leporia|'''Leporia''']] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 111: | Line 105: | ||
|/ˈɛmbəɹlænd/ | |/ˈɛmbəɹlænd/ | ||
|[[English]] | |[[English]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Pais Transanguino Ranitino|'''Pais Transanguino Ranitino''']] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 118: | Line 112: | ||
|/æn.kɐˈvɐk/ | |/æn.kɐˈvɐk/ | ||
|[[English]] | |[[English]] | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Qamuqgelk]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 125: | Line 119: | ||
|/ɛteːʁə θɪfʏ/ | |/ɛteːʁə θɪfʏ/ | ||
|[[Syltanennie]] | |[[Syltanennie]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Realm of Turds|'''Realm of Turds''']] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 132: | Line 126: | ||
|/ˈiːvɪl ˈskæmɪŋ ˈkʌntɹiː/ | |/ˈiːvɪl ˈskæmɪŋ ˈkʌntɹiː/ | ||
|[[English]] | |[[English]] | ||
| | |'''[[Renoriba]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 139: | Line 133: | ||
|/ˈiːvɪl ˈskæmɪŋ ˈkʌntɹiː/ | |/ˈiːvɪl ˈskæmɪŋ ˈkʌntɹiː/ | ||
|[[English]] | |[[English]] | ||
|[[ | |[[File:TMT_flag.png|40x40px]] '''[[Tje Manathi T'onzolo]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[File:Fortsanaphat banner.png|left|40x40px]]'''[[Fortsanaphat]]''' | |||
'''[[Forcanaƕat]]''' | |||
|/fɔɹtˈsænəˌfɑt/ | |||
|[[English]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[File:Shudrow_Banner.png|40x40px]] '''[[Umraute]]''' | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
|/fort͡sanaɸat/ | |||
|[[Kilvanan]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|GN}} '''[[Gdaƨihr Ni̦xlo]]''' | |{{Banner|GN}} '''[[Gdaƨihr Ni̦xlo]]''' | ||
|[gdaʃiʕ niːçlo] | |[gdaʃiʕ niːçlo] | ||
|Ni̦xlo | |Ni̦xlo | ||
|''' | |{{Banner|UZ}} [[Uzafnic Federation|'''Uzafnic Federation''']] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 158: | ||
|/gævɬɑkɬɑvlɛ/ | |/gævɬɑkɬɑvlɛ/ | ||
|Dialect of [[Laevanaak]] | |Dialect of [[Laevanaak]] | ||
| | |'''[[Xangjûm]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 173: | Line 165: | ||
|/heɹtskomestat/ | |/heɹtskomestat/ | ||
|[[Hcpatxcf]] | |[[Hcpatxcf]] | ||
| | |'''[[LukaLand]]''' | ||
| | |/ˈluːkəlænd/ | ||
| | |[[English]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|HL}} '''[[Hummland]]''' | |{{Banner|HL}} '''[[Hummland]]''' | ||
|/ˈhʌmlænd/ | |/ˈhʌmlænd/ | ||
|[[English]] | |[[English]] | ||
|'''[[Murbetia]]''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|EM}} '''[[i Êpcêm Mûn-nan]]''' | | rowspan="2" |{{Banner|EM}} '''[[i Êpcêm Mûn-nan]]''' | ||
|/i ˈɛːpt͡ʃeːm mɪːn nɐn/ | | rowspan="2" |/i ˈɛːpt͡ʃeːm mɪːn nɐn/ | ||
|[[Câynqasang]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Câynqasang]] | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |{{Banner|HE}} '''[[Hentzo]]''' | ||
| | |/ˈ(h)ɛntsəʊ/, /ˈhɛntsoʊ/ | ||
| | |[[English]] | ||
|- | |||
|[ˈhent͡so] | |||
|[[Nohenààtza Language|Nohenààtza]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|IM}} '''[[Imerchal]]''' | | rowspan="2" |{{Banner|IM}} '''[[Imerchal]]''' | ||
| | |{{Ipa|[imɛɐ̯ɕaʉ̯]}} | ||
|[[Mosici]] | |[[Mosici]] | ||
| | |'''[[Nyewez]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Ipa|/i.meˈt͡ʃaw/}} | ||
|[[Occitan]] | |||
|{{Banner|OB}} '''[[Oberia]]''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 208: | Line 202: | ||
|/kjaʊˈsɛn/, /kjɒˈsɛn/ | |/kjaʊˈsɛn/, /kjɒˈsɛn/ | ||
|[[English]] | |[[English]] | ||
| | |{{Banner|PE}} '''[[Port of Eras|Port of Eras, The]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|/ | |/tɕaw tsɛɰ̃t/ | ||
|[[Kyawcenni]] | |[[Kyawcenni]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 253: | Line 247: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Maize]]''' | |||
|'''[[Maize]]''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 288: | Line 261: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ḿaro]]''' | |'''{{Banner|MR}} [[Ḿaro]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 324: | Line 297: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|NT}} '''[[Nošaterçe]]''' | |{{Banner|NT}} '''[[Nošaterçe]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 338: | Line 304: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|OW}} '''[[Oblane Wybrzeże]]''' | |{{Banner|OW}} '''[[Oblane Wybrzeże]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 365: | Line 324: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Otslahue]]''' | |'''{{Banner|OT}} [[Otslahue]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 379: | Line 338: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paz Kiiam|'''Paz Kiiam''']] | |{{Banner|PK}} [[Paz Kiiam|'''Paz Kiiam''']] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 387: | Line 346: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|PI}} '''[[Pihi]]''' | |{{Banner|PI}} '''[[Pihi]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 408: | Line 360: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|RA}} '''[[Rauratoshan Kingdom]]''' | |{{Banner|RA}} '''[[Rauratoshan Kingdom]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 470: | Line 415: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|TZ}} '''[[Tanzang]]''' | | rowspan="2" |{{Banner|TZ}} '''[[Tanzang]]''' | ||
|/ˈtʰʌn.zəŋ/ | |||
|[[English]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[ˈtən.ðəŋ], [-ðŋ̍] | |||
|[[Tanzangi]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 519: | Line 470: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{Banner|VD}} [[Vallis Draconum|'''Vallis Draconum''']] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 540: | Line 491: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wekañu Skefo|'''Wekañu-Skefo''']] | |{{Banner|WS}} [[Wekañu Skefo|'''Wekañu-Skefo''']] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 554: | Line 505: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|TR}} '''[[Xtrakva]]''' | | rowspan="3" |{{Banner|TR}} '''[[Xtrakva]]''' | ||
| /xtraˈkva/ | |||
|[[Morytian]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| /kɛˈtɾɛjʋɛ/ | |||
|[[Remÿsian]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|/ˈtɹæk.və/ | |||
|[[English]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 18:19, 17 October 2025
This article is a work in progress.
How to pronounce the most common name of all ŋations ever.
