List of countries in IPA: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Suqi (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kaw57 (talk | contribs)
m added banners
 
(25 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
  This article is a work in progress.
  This article is a work in progress.
How to pronounce the most common names of all ŋations ever.
How to pronounce the most common name of all ŋations ever.
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! colspan="3" |Current Ŋation
! colspan="3" |Current Ŋation
Line 15: Line 15:
|/ə'daɾiə/
|/ə'daɾiə/
|[[Catalan]]
|[[Catalan]]
|[[City State of Amuj|'''Amuj''']]
|{{Banner|AM}} [[City State of Amuj|'''Amuj''']]
|[aˈmɨj]
|[aˈmɨj]
|[[Xadwg]]
|[[Xadwg]]
|-
|-
|'''[[Araçana]]'''
|{{Banner|AP}} [[Aprux Mexyrhat]]
|/a.ɾaˈθa.na/
|/apruʂ mɛʂʏrat/
|[[Araçana]]
|[[Toli]]
|{{Banner|BL}} '''[[Bootland]]'''
|/ˈbuːtlænd/<br>/butɫand/<br>/butəlaⁿdə/<br>/butland/
|[[English]]<br>[[Russian]]<br>[[Malagasy]]<br>[[Arabic]]
|-
|'''{{Banner|AC}} [[Araçana]]'''
|/a.ras̪ː‿a.na/
|[[Araçanic]]
|'''[[Bramusia]]'''
|'''[[Bramusia]]'''
|[bɹəˈmuʒiə]
|[bɹəˈmuʒiə]
Line 36: Line 43:
|/ˈeɪ.ləŋ.(ɡ)æm/
|/ˈeɪ.ləŋ.(ɡ)æm/
|[[English]]
|[[English]]
|[[File:Fishland_banner.png|40x40px]] '''[[Fishland]]'''
| rowspan="2" |[[File:Fishland_banner.png|40x40px]] '''[[Fishland]]'''
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|-
|/ɛː.loŋ.æm/
|/ɛː.loŋ.æm/
|[[Xindvâ]]
|[[Xindvâ]]
|
|
|
|-
|-
|{{Banner|BD}} '''[[B’hiy’aj Dchâjâ]]'''
|{{Banner|BD}} '''[[B’hiy’aj Dchâjâ]]'''
|/vi'jæθ tk͡xæθæ/
|/vi'jæθ tk͡xæθæ/
|???
|???
|'''[[Hanebrug]]'''
|'''[[Keis-Spucke Administration]]'''
|
|/ˈkajs ˈspukɛ/
|
|[[German]]
|-
|{{Banner|BL}} '''[[Bootland]]'''
|/ˈbuːtlænd/
|[[English]]
|'''[[Igeþa]]'''
|[ˈi.ɰe.θa]
|[[Aþo]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |{{Banner|CV}} '''[[Civuyiscajrn]]'''
| rowspan="2" |{{Banner|CV}} '''[[Civuyiscajrn]]'''
|/kəˈvoɪʃkəhərn/
|/kəˈvoɪʃkəhərn/
|[[English]]
|[[English]]
|{{Banner|KT}} '''[[Kathyria, the Anarchic Queendom of|Kathyria]]'''
| rowspan="2" |'''[[Hanebrug]]'''
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|-
|[k̟ɛwɔɉɛʃk̟a˩x̠ɹn̩]
|[k̟ɛwɔɉɛʃk̟a˩x̠ɹn̩]
|[[Knrawi]]
|[[Knrawi]]
|
|
|
|-
|-
|{{Banner|CB}} '''[[Coldba (Cuba)]]'''
|{{Banner|CB}} '''[[Coldba (Cuba)]]'''
|/ˈkoʊldbə ˈoʊpən pəˈɹɛnθɛsɪs ˈkjuːbə kloʊzd pəˈɹɛnθɛsɪs/
|/ˈkoʊldbə ˈoʊpən pəˈɹɛnθɛsɪs ˈkjuːbə kloʊzd pəˈɹɛnθɛsɪs/
|[[English]]
|[[English]]
|'''[[Kīvengṓ]]'''
|{{Banner|IG}} '''[[Igeþa]]'''
|
|[ˈi.ɰe.θa]
|
|[[Aþo]]
|-
|-
|{{Banner|CR}} '''[[Corneria]]'''
|{{Banner|CR}} '''[[Corneria]]'''
|/kɔɹˈnɛɹiːə/
|/kɔɹˈnɛɹiːə/
|[[English]]
|[[English]]
|'''[[Kog'eññe]]'''
|{{Banner|KT}} '''[[Kathyria, the Anarchic Queendom of|Kathyria]]'''
|
|/kəˈθiːɹiə/
|
|[[English]]
|-
|-
|{{Banner|DH}} '''[[Dhourigkàn]]'''
|{{Banner|DH}} '''[[Dhourigkàn]]'''
|/ðouʁik:ɑn/
|/ðouʁik:ɑn/
|???
|???
|[[Serene Queendom of Leporia|'''Leporia''']]
|'''[[Kīvengṓ]]'''
|
|
|
|
Line 97: Line 91:
|[dros.tsɯʃ.tsɯ]
|[dros.tsɯʃ.tsɯ]
|[[Kośtsiśtsi]]
|[[Kośtsiśtsi]]
|[[Pais Transanguino Ranitino|'''Pais Transanguino Ranitino''']]
|'''[[Kog'eññe]]'''
|
|
|
|
Line 104: Line 98:
|[ˈɛi̯stɔːvuː]
|[ˈɛi̯stɔːvuː]
|[[Eistu]]
|[[Eistu]]
|'''[[Qamuqgelk]]'''
|[[Serene Queendom of Leporia|'''Leporia''']]
|
|
|
|
Line 111: Line 105:
|/ˈɛmbəɹlænd/
|/ˈɛmbəɹlænd/
|[[English]]
|[[English]]
|[[Realm of Turds|'''Realm of Turds''']]
|[[Pais Transanguino Ranitino|'''Pais Transanguino Ranitino''']]
|
|
|
|
Line 118: Line 112:
|/æn.kɐˈvɐk/
|/æn.kɐˈvɐk/
|[[English]]
|[[English]]
|'''[[Renoriba]]'''
|'''[[Qamuqgelk]]'''
|
|
|
|
Line 125: Line 119:
|/ɛteːʁə θɪfʏ/
|/ɛteːʁə θɪfʏ/
|[[Syltanennie]]
|[[Syltanennie]]
|[[File:TMT_flag.png|40x40px]] '''[[Tje Manathi T'onzolo]]'''
|[[Realm of Turds|'''Realm of Turds''']]
|
|
|
|
Line 132: Line 126:
|/ˈiːvɪl ˈskæmɪŋ ˈkʌntɹiː/
|/ˈiːvɪl ˈskæmɪŋ ˈkʌntɹiː/
|[[English]]
|[[English]]
|[[File:Shudrow_Banner.png|40x40px]] '''[[Umraute]]'''
|'''[[Renoriba]]'''
|
|
|
|
Line 139: Line 133:
|/ˈiːvɪl ˈskæmɪŋ ˈkʌntɹiː/
|/ˈiːvɪl ˈskæmɪŋ ˈkʌntɹiː/
|[[English]]
|[[English]]
|[[Uzafnic Federation|'''Uzafnic Federation''']]
|[[File:TMT_flag.png|40x40px]] '''[[Tje Manathi T'onzolo]]'''
|
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[File:Fortsanaphat banner.png|left|40x40px]]'''[[Fortsanaphat]]'''
'''[[Forcanaƕat]]'''
|/fɔɹtˈsænəˌfɑt/
|[[English]]
| rowspan="2" |[[File:Shudrow_Banner.png|40x40px]] '''[[Umraute]]'''
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|/fort͡sanaɸat/
|[[Kilvanan]]
|-
|-
|{{Banner|GN}} '''[[Gdaƨihr Ni̦xlo]]'''
|{{Banner|GN}} '''[[Gdaƨihr Ni̦xlo]]'''
|[gdaʃiʕ niːçlo]
|[gdaʃiʕ niːçlo]
|Ni̦xlo
|Ni̦xlo
|'''[[Xangjûm]]'''
|{{Banner|UZ}} [[Uzafnic Federation|'''Uzafnic Federation''']]
|
|
|
|
Line 153: Line 158:
|/gævɬɑkɬɑvlɛ/
|/gævɬɑkɬɑvlɛ/
|Dialect of [[Laevanaak]]
|Dialect of [[Laevanaak]]
|
|'''[[Xangjûm]]'''
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |{{Banner|HE}} '''[[Hentzo]]'''
|/ˈ(h)ɛntsəʊ/, /ˈhɛntsoʊ/
|[[English]]
|
|
|
|-
|[ˈhent͡so]
|[[Nohenààtza Language|Nohenààtza]]
|
|
|
|
|
Line 173: Line 165:
|/heɹtskomestat/
|/heɹtskomestat/
|[[Hcpatxcf]]
|[[Hcpatxcf]]
|
|'''[[LukaLand]]'''
|
|/ˈluːkəlænd/
|
|[[English]]
|-
|-
|{{Banner|HL}} '''[[Hummland]]'''
|{{Banner|HL}} '''[[Hummland]]'''
|/ˈhʌmlænd/
|/ˈhʌmlænd/
|[[English]]
|[[English]]
|'''[[Murbetia]]'''
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|{{Banner|EM}} '''[[i Êpcêm Mûn-nan]]'''
| rowspan="2" |{{Banner|EM}} '''[[i Êpcêm Mûn-nan]]'''
|/i ˈɛːpt͡ʃeːm mɪːn nɐn/  
| rowspan="2" |/i ˈɛːpt͡ʃeːm mɪːn nɐn/
|[[Câynqasang]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Câynqasang]]
|
| rowspan="2" |{{Banner|HE}} '''[[Hentzo]]'''
|
|/ˈ(h)ɛntsəʊ/, /ˈhɛntsoʊ/
|
|[[English]]
|-
|[ˈhent͡so]
|[[Nohenààtza Language|Nohenààtza]]
|-
|-
|{{Banner|IM}} '''[[Imerchal]]'''
| rowspan="2" |{{Banner|IM}} '''[[Imerchal]]'''
|/imɛʀɕal/
|{{Ipa|[imɛɐ̯ɕaʉ̯]}}
|[[Mosici]]
|[[Mosici]]
|
|'''[[Nyewez]]'''
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|'''[[Keis-Spucke Administration]]'''
|{{Ipa|/i.meˈt͡ʃaw/}}
|/ˈkajs ˈspukɛ/
|[[Occitan]]
|[[German]]
|{{Banner|OB}} '''[[Oberia]]'''
|
|
|
|
|
Line 208: Line 202:
|/kjaʊˈsɛn/, /kjɒˈsɛn/
|/kjaʊˈsɛn/, /kjɒˈsɛn/
|[[English]]
|[[English]]
|
|{{Banner|PE}} '''[[Port of Eras|Port of Eras, The]]'''
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|/ˈkjaʊ̯.tsɛn/
|/tɕaw tsɛɰ̃t/
|[[Kyawcenni]]
|[[Kyawcenni]]
|
|
Line 253: Line 247:
|
|
|-
|-
|{{Banner|LX}} [[Legwa Rrina|'''Legwa Rrina''']]
| '''[[Maize]]'''
|[ˈleɡwa̟ ˈʀina̟]
|[[Iskel]]
|
|
|
|-
|'''[[LukaLand]]'''
|/ˈluːkəlænd/
|[[English]]
|
|
|
|-
|'''[[Murbetia]]'''
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|'''[[Maize]]'''
|
|
|
|
Line 288: Line 261:
|
|
|-
|-
|'''[[Ḿaro]]'''
|'''{{Banner|MR}} [[Ḿaro]]'''
|
|
|
|
Line 324: Line 297:
|-
|-
|{{Banner|NT}} '''[[Nošaterçe]]'''
|{{Banner|NT}} '''[[Nošaterçe]]'''
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|'''[[Nyewez]]'''
|
|
|
|
Line 338: Line 304:
|-
|-
|{{Banner|OW}}  '''[[Oblane Wybrzeże]]'''
|{{Banner|OW}}  '''[[Oblane Wybrzeże]]'''
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|{{Banner|OB}} '''[[Oberia]]'''
|
|
|
|
Line 365: Line 324:
|
|
|-
|-
|'''[[Otslahue]]'''
|'''{{Banner|OT}} [[Otslahue]]'''
|
|
|
|
Line 379: Line 338:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Paz Kiiam|'''Paz Kiiam''']]
|{{Banner|PK}} [[Paz Kiiam|'''Paz Kiiam''']]
|
|
|
|
Line 387: Line 346:
|-
|-
|{{Banner|PI}} '''[[Pihi]]'''
|{{Banner|PI}} '''[[Pihi]]'''
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|{{Banner|PE}} '''[[Port of Eras|Port of Eras, The]]'''
|
|
|
|
Line 408: Line 360:
|-
|-
|{{Banner|RA}} '''[[Rauratoshan Kingdom]]'''
|{{Banner|RA}} '''[[Rauratoshan Kingdom]]'''
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|{{Banner|RM}} '''[[The Realm of Madness|Realm of Madness]]'''
|
|
|
|
Line 470: Line 415:
|
|
|-
|-
|{{Banner|TZ}} '''[[Tanzang]]'''
| rowspan="2" |{{Banner|TZ}} '''[[Tanzang]]'''
|/ˈtʰʌn.zəŋ/
|[[English]]
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|[ˈtən.ðəŋ], [-ðŋ̍]
|[[Tanzangi]]
|
|
|
|
Line 519: Line 470:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Valeris Draconis|'''Valeris Draconis''']]
|{{Banner|VD}} [[Vallis Draconum|'''Vallis Draconum''']]
|
|
|
|
Line 540: Line 491:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Wekañu Skefo|'''Wekañu-Skefo''']]
|{{Banner|WS}} [[Wekañu Skefo|'''Wekañu-Skefo''']]
|
|
|
|
Line 554: Line 505:
|
|
|-
|-
|{{Banner|TR}} '''[[Xtrakva]]'''
| rowspan="3" |{{Banner|TR}} '''[[Xtrakva]]'''
| /xtraˈkva/
|[[Morytian]]
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| /kɛˈtɾɛjʋɛ/
|[[Remÿsian]]
|
|
|
|-
|/ˈtɹæk.və/
|[[English]]
|
|
|
|

Latest revision as of 18:19, 17 October 2025

This article is a work in progress.

How to pronounce the most common name of all ŋations ever.

Current Ŋation Defunct Ŋation
Name IPA Language Name IPA Language
Adaria /ə'daɾiə/ Catalan Amuj [aˈmɨj] Xadwg
Aprux Mexyrhat /apruʂ mɛʂʏrat/ Toli Bootland /ˈbuːtlænd/
/butɫand/
/butəlaⁿdə/
/butland/
English
Russian
Malagasy
Arabic
Araçana /a.ras̪ː‿a.na/ Araçanic Bramusia [bɹəˈmuʒiə] English
Ř̩ktsðèvsǽmuxō (Arktsev) /r̥̩kt.s̠ðeβˈs̠æ.mu.xoː/ Kándsōō CMCic Federation
Aylongam /ˈeɪ.ləŋ.(ɡ)æm/ English Fishland
/ɛː.loŋ.æm/ Xindvâ
B’hiy’aj Dchâjâ /vi'jæθ tk͡xæθæ/ ??? Keis-Spucke Administration /ˈkajs ˈspukɛ/ German
Civuyiscajrn /kəˈvoɪʃkəhərn/ English Hanebrug
[k̟ɛwɔɉɛʃk̟a˩x̠ɹn̩] Knrawi
Coldba (Cuba) /ˈkoʊldbə ˈoʊpən pəˈɹɛnθɛsɪs ˈkjuːbə kloʊzd pəˈɹɛnθɛsɪs/ English Igeþa [ˈi.ɰe.θa] Aþo
Corneria /kɔɹˈnɛɹiːə/ English Kathyria /kəˈθiːɹiə/ English
Dhourigkàn /ðouʁik:ɑn/ ??? Kīvengṓ
Dróstsiśtsi [dros.tsɯʃ.tsɯ] Kośtsiśtsi Kog'eññe
Eistówú [ˈɛi̯stɔːvuː] Eistu Leporia
Emberland /ˈɛmbəɹlænd/ English Pais Transanguino Ranitino
Enkavak /æn.kɐˈvɐk/ English Qamuqgelk
Ettêre Ðiffyt /ɛteːʁə θɪfʏ/ Syltanennie Realm of Turds
Evil Scamming Country /ˈiːvɪl ˈskæmɪŋ ˈkʌntɹiː/ English Renoriba
Evil Scamming Country /ˈiːvɪl ˈskæmɪŋ ˈkʌntɹiː/ English Tje Manathi T'onzolo
Fortsanaphat

Forcanaƕat

/fɔɹtˈsænəˌfɑt/ English Umraute
/fort͡sanaɸat/ Kilvanan
Gdaƨihr Ni̦xlo [gdaʃiʕ niːçlo] Ni̦xlo Uzafnic Federation
Gevsaksavli /gævɬɑkɬɑvlɛ/ Dialect of Laevanaak Xangjûm
Hertskomestat /heɹtskomestat/ Hcpatxcf LukaLand /ˈluːkəlænd/ English
Hummland /ˈhʌmlænd/ English Murbetia
i Êpcêm Mûn-nan /i ˈɛːpt͡ʃeːm mɪːn nɐn/ Câynqasang Hentzo /ˈ(h)ɛntsəʊ/, /ˈhɛntsoʊ/ English
[ˈhent͡so] Nohenààtza
Imerchal [imɛɐ̯ɕaʉ̯] Mosici Nyewez
/i.meˈt͡ʃaw/ Occitan [[File:|20px]] Oberia
Kingdom of Kyaw Cen /kjaʊˈsɛn/, /kjɒˈsɛn/ English [[File:|20px]] Port of Eras, The
/tɕaw tsɛɰ̃t/ Kyawcenni
Kotland /ˈkɒtlænd/[citation needed] English
Kozdenen /ˈkɒzdɛnɛn/ English
Krīpetēpla /kriː.peˈteː.pla/ Krīpoti
Latium Regnātum /ˈlɐtiʊ̃ rɛŋˈŋäːtʊ̃/ Latin
Lavvakcesaa /la.ʋa.ɟe.saː/ Qgicauue
Maize
MápabaL
Ḿaro
Maryland
Moldova
Myžariky
Nāroňpār
Nošaterçe
Oblane Wybrzeże
Old Kingdom, The
Oressia
Otslahue
Ovvú Jičeiñŋã
Paz Kiiam
Pihi
Pua
Rauratoshan Kingdom
[[File:|20px]] r̦ijeləm
Seolland (Dulgarda)
[[File:|20px]] Smalland
Sofao Tâsi
Spansos Gaming
State of Confusion
Stej Ven
Tanzang /ˈtʰʌn.zəŋ/ English
[ˈtən.ðəŋ], [-ðŋ̍] Tanzangi
T'anshilebs
Tanylezi
Tauranga Puawai
The Complex
The Vazr
Tocjaǵa Śahan
Vallis Draconum
[[File:|20px]] Vilantnen
Wänade
Wekañu-Skefo
Xarslasja
Xtrakva /xtraˈkva/ Morytian
/kɛˈtɾɛjʋɛ/ Remÿsian
/ˈtɹæk.və/ English
Yysh
Zotazil
Ŋərkey
Þunan Qumreá
Ʒimh Gwynh /d͡zim˩˧ ɡwɨn˩˧/ Chinese