List of countries in IPA: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m improved formatting |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|[[Xadwg]] | |[[Xadwg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aprux Mexyrhat]] | |{{Banner|AP}} [[Aprux Mexyrhat]] | ||
|/apruʂ mɛʂʏrat/ | |/apruʂ mɛʂʏrat/ | ||
|[[Toli]] | |[[Toli]] | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|[[English]]<br>[[Russian]]<br>[[Malagasy]]<br>[[Arabic]] | |[[English]]<br>[[Russian]]<br>[[Malagasy]]<br>[[Arabic]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Araçana]]''' | |'''{{Banner|AC}} [[Araçana]]''' | ||
|/a.ras̪ː‿a.na/ | |/a.ras̪ː‿a.na/ | ||
|[[Araçanic]] | |[[Araçanic]] | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|/ˈeɪ.ləŋ.(ɡ)æm/ | |/ˈeɪ.ləŋ.(ɡ)æm/ | ||
|[[English]] | |[[English]] | ||
|[[File:Fishland_banner.png|40x40px]] '''[[Fishland]]''' | | rowspan="2" |[[File:Fishland_banner.png|40x40px]] '''[[Fishland]]''' | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|/ɛː.loŋ.æm/ | |/ɛː.loŋ.æm/ | ||
|[[Xindvâ]] | |[[Xindvâ]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|BD}} '''[[B’hiy’aj Dchâjâ]]''' | |{{Banner|BD}} '''[[B’hiy’aj Dchâjâ]]''' | ||
|/vi'jæθ tk͡xæθæ/ | |/vi'jæθ tk͡xæθæ/ | ||
|??? | |??? | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Keis-Spucke Administration]]''' | ||
| | |/ˈkajs ˈspukɛ/ | ||
| | |[[German]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |{{Banner|CV}} '''[[Civuyiscajrn]]''' | | rowspan="2" |{{Banner|CV}} '''[[Civuyiscajrn]]''' | ||
|/kəˈvoɪʃkəhərn/ | |/kəˈvoɪʃkəhərn/ | ||
|[[English]] | |[[English]] | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |'''[[Hanebrug]]''' | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[k̟ɛwɔɉɛʃk̟a˩x̠ɹn̩] | |[k̟ɛwɔɉɛʃk̟a˩x̠ɹn̩] | ||
|[[Knrawi]] | |[[Knrawi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|CB}} '''[[Coldba (Cuba)]]''' | |{{Banner|CB}} '''[[Coldba (Cuba)]]''' | ||
|/ˈkoʊldbə ˈoʊpən pəˈɹɛnθɛsɪs ˈkjuːbə kloʊzd pəˈɹɛnθɛsɪs/ | |/ˈkoʊldbə ˈoʊpən pəˈɹɛnθɛsɪs ˈkjuːbə kloʊzd pəˈɹɛnθɛsɪs/ | ||
|[[English]] | |[[English]] | ||
|'''[[ | |{{Banner|IG}} '''[[Igeþa]]''' | ||
| | |[ˈi.ɰe.θa] | ||
| | |[[Aþo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|CR}} '''[[Corneria]]''' | |{{Banner|CR}} '''[[Corneria]]''' | ||
|/kɔɹˈnɛɹiːə/ | |/kɔɹˈnɛɹiːə/ | ||
|[[English]] | |[[English]] | ||
|'''[[ | |{{Banner|KT}} '''[[Kathyria, the Anarchic Queendom of|Kathyria]]''' | ||
| | |/kəˈθiːɹiə/ | ||
| | |[[English]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|DH}} '''[[Dhourigkàn]]''' | |{{Banner|DH}} '''[[Dhourigkàn]]''' | ||
|/ðouʁik:ɑn/ | |/ðouʁik:ɑn/ | ||
|??? | |??? | ||
|'''[[Kīvengṓ]]''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 97: | Line 91: | ||
|[dros.tsɯʃ.tsɯ] | |[dros.tsɯʃ.tsɯ] | ||
|[[Kośtsiśtsi]] | |[[Kośtsiśtsi]] | ||
|[[ | |'''[[Kog'eññe]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 104: | Line 98: | ||
|[ˈɛi̯stɔːvuː] | |[ˈɛi̯stɔːvuː] | ||
|[[Eistu]] | |[[Eistu]] | ||
|''' | |[[Serene Queendom of Leporia|'''Leporia''']] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 111: | Line 105: | ||
|/ˈɛmbəɹlænd/ | |/ˈɛmbəɹlænd/ | ||
|[[English]] | |[[English]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Pais Transanguino Ranitino|'''Pais Transanguino Ranitino''']] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 118: | Line 112: | ||
|/æn.kɐˈvɐk/ | |/æn.kɐˈvɐk/ | ||
|[[English]] | |[[English]] | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Qamuqgelk]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 125: | Line 119: | ||
|/ɛteːʁə θɪfʏ/ | |/ɛteːʁə θɪfʏ/ | ||
|[[Syltanennie]] | |[[Syltanennie]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Realm of Turds|'''Realm of Turds''']] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 132: | Line 126: | ||
|/ˈiːvɪl ˈskæmɪŋ ˈkʌntɹiː/ | |/ˈiːvɪl ˈskæmɪŋ ˈkʌntɹiː/ | ||
|[[English]] | |[[English]] | ||
| | |'''[[Renoriba]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 139: | Line 133: | ||
|/ˈiːvɪl ˈskæmɪŋ ˈkʌntɹiː/ | |/ˈiːvɪl ˈskæmɪŋ ˈkʌntɹiː/ | ||
|[[English]] | |[[English]] | ||
| | |[[File:TMT_flag.png|40x40px]] '''[[Tje Manathi T'onzolo]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 147: | Line 141: | ||
|/fɔɹtˈsænəˌfɑt/ | |/fɔɹtˈsænəˌfɑt/ | ||
|[[English]] | |[[English]] | ||
| | |[[File:Shudrow_Banner.png|40x40px]] '''[[Umraute]]''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|/fort͡sanaɸat/ | |/fort͡sanaɸat/ | ||
|[[Kilvanan]] | |[[Kilvanan]] | ||
|{{Banner|UZ}} [[Uzafnic Federation|'''Uzafnic Federation''']] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|GN}} '''[[Gdaƨihr Ni̦xlo]]''' | |{{Banner|GN}} '''[[Gdaƨihr Ni̦xlo]]''' | ||
|[gdaʃiʕ niːçlo] | |[gdaʃiʕ niːçlo] | ||
|Ni̦xlo | |Ni̦xlo | ||
|'''[[Xangjûm]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|GS}} '''[[Gevsaksavli]]''' | |||
|/gævɬɑkɬɑvlɛ/ | |||
|Dialect of [[Laevanaak]] | |||
|'''[[LukaLand]]''' | |'''[[LukaLand]]''' | ||
|/ˈluːkəlænd/ | |/ˈluːkəlænd/ | ||
|[[English]] | |[[English]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner| | |{{Banner|HR}} [[Zer Makon Hertskomestat ut zer Pfaut Erxaf|'''Hertskomestat''']] | ||
|/ | |/heɹtskomestat/ | ||
| | |[[Hcpatxcf]] | ||
|'''[[Murbetia]]''' | |'''[[Murbetia]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner| | | rowspan="2" |{{Banner|HL}} '''[[Hummland]]''' | ||
|/ | | rowspan="2" |/ˈhʌmlænd/ | ||
|[[ | | rowspan="2" |[[English]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |{{Banner|HE}} '''[[Hentzo]]''' | | rowspan="2" |{{Banner|HE}} '''[[Hentzo]]''' | ||
|/ˈ(h)ɛntsəʊ/, /ˈhɛntsoʊ/ | |/ˈ(h)ɛntsəʊ/, /ˈhɛntsoʊ/ | ||
|[[English]] | |[[English]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ˈhent͡so] | |[ˈhent͡so] | ||
|[[Nohenààtza Language|Nohenààtza]] | |[[Nohenààtza Language|Nohenààtza]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|EM}} '''[[i Êpcêm Mûn-nan]]''' | |{{Banner|EM}} '''[[i Êpcêm Mûn-nan]]''' | ||
|/i ˈɛːpt͡ʃeːm mɪːn nɐn/ | |/i ˈɛːpt͡ʃeːm mɪːn nɐn/ | ||
|[[Câynqasang]] | |[[Câynqasang]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 524: | Line 525: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |{{Banner|TR}} '''[[Xtrakva]]''' | | rowspan="3" |{{Banner|TR}} '''[[Xtrakva]]''' | ||
| /xtraˈkva/ | | /xtraˈkva/ | ||
|[[Morytian]] | |[[Morytian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /kɛˈtɾɛjʋɛ/ | | /kɛˈtɾɛjʋɛ/ | ||
|[[Remÿsian]] | |[[Remÿsian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /ˈtɹæk.və/ | |/ˈtɹæk.və/ | ||
|[[English]] | |[[English]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Yysh]]''' | |'''[[Yysh]]''' | ||
Revision as of 18:12, 17 October 2025
This article is a work in progress.
How to pronounce the most common name of all ŋations ever.
