List of countries in IPA: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Outlaw Sly (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|[[Knrawi]] | |[[Knrawi]] | ||
|{{Banner|KT}} '''[[Kathyria, the Anarchic Queendom of|Kathyria]]''' | |{{Banner|KT}} '''[[Kathyria, the Anarchic Queendom of|Kathyria]]''' | ||
| | |/kəˈθiːɹiə/ | ||
| | |[[English]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|CB}} '''[[Coldba (Cuba)]]''' | |{{Banner|CB}} '''[[Coldba (Cuba)]]''' | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|[[English]] | |[[English]] | ||
|{{Banner|UZ}} [[Uzafnic Federation|'''Uzafnic Federation''']] | |{{Banner|UZ}} [[Uzafnic Federation|'''Uzafnic Federation''']] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Evil Skamming Kountry]] | |||
|/ˈiːvɪl ˈskæmɪŋ ˈkʌntɹiː/ | |||
|[[English]] | |||
|'''[[Xangjûm]]''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 146: | Line 153: | ||
|[gdaʃiʕ niːçlo] | |[gdaʃiʕ niːçlo] | ||
|Ni̦xlo | |Ni̦xlo | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[LukaLand]]''' | ||
| | |/ˈluːkəlænd/ | ||
| | |[[English]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|GS}} '''[[Gevsaksavli]]''' | |{{Banner|GS}} '''[[Gevsaksavli]]''' | ||
|/gævɬɑkɬɑvlɛ/ | |/gævɬɑkɬɑvlɛ/ | ||
|Dialect of [[Laevanaak]] | |Dialect of [[Laevanaak]] | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Murbetia]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |{{Banner|HE}} '''[[Hentzo]]''' | | rowspan="2" |{{Banner|HE}} '''[[Hentzo]]''' | ||
|/ˈ(h)ɛntsəʊ/, /ˈhɛntsoʊ/ | |/ˈ(h)ɛntsəʊ/, /ˈhɛntsoʊ/ | ||
|[[English]] | |[[English]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 12:45, 17 September 2025
This article is a work in progress.
How to pronounce the most common name of all ŋations ever.