List of countries in IPA: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kaw57 (talk | contribs)
m improved formatting
Kaw57 (talk | contribs)
m improved formatting (2)
Line 141: Line 141:
|/fɔɹtˈsænəˌfɑt/
|/fɔɹtˈsænəˌfɑt/
|[[English]]
|[[English]]
|[[File:Shudrow_Banner.png|40x40px]] '''[[Umraute]]'''
| rowspan="2" |[[File:Shudrow_Banner.png|40x40px]] '''[[Umraute]]'''
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|-
|/fort͡sanaɸat/
|/fort͡sanaɸat/
|[[Kilvanan]]
|[[Kilvanan]]
|{{Banner|UZ}} [[Uzafnic Federation|'''Uzafnic Federation''']]
|
|
|-
|-
|{{Banner|GN}} '''[[Gdaƨihr Ni̦xlo]]'''
|{{Banner|GN}} '''[[Gdaƨihr Ni̦xlo]]'''
|[gdaʃiʕ niːçlo]
|[gdaʃiʕ niːçlo]
|Ni̦xlo
|Ni̦xlo
|'''[[Xangjûm]]'''
|{{Banner|UZ}} [[Uzafnic Federation|'''Uzafnic Federation''']]
|
|
|
|
Line 161: Line 158:
|/gævɬɑkɬɑvlɛ/
|/gævɬɑkɬɑvlɛ/
|Dialect of [[Laevanaak]]
|Dialect of [[Laevanaak]]
|'''[[Xangjûm]]'''
|
|
|-
|{{Banner|HR}} [[Zer Makon Hertskomestat ut zer Pfaut Erxaf|'''Hertskomestat''']]
|/heɹtskomestat/
|[[Hcpatxcf]]
|'''[[LukaLand]]'''
|'''[[LukaLand]]'''
|/ˈluːkəlænd/
|/ˈluːkəlænd/
|[[English]]
|[[English]]
|-
|-
|{{Banner|HR}} [[Zer Makon Hertskomestat ut zer Pfaut Erxaf|'''Hertskomestat''']]
|{{Banner|HL}} '''[[Hummland]]'''
|/heɹtskomestat/
|/ˈhʌmlænd/
|[[Hcpatxcf]]
|[[English]]
|'''[[Murbetia]]'''
|'''[[Murbetia]]'''
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |{{Banner|HL}} '''[[Hummland]]'''
| rowspan="2" |{{Banner|EM}} '''[[i Êpcêm Mûn-nan]]'''
| rowspan="2" |/ˈhʌmlænd/
| rowspan="2" |/i ˈɛːpt͡ʃeːm mɪːn nɐn/
| rowspan="2" |[[English]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Câynqasang]]
| rowspan="2" |{{Banner|HE}} '''[[Hentzo]]'''
| rowspan="2" |{{Banner|HE}} '''[[Hentzo]]'''
|/ˈ(h)ɛntsəʊ/, /ˈhɛntsoʊ/
|/ˈ(h)ɛntsəʊ/, /ˈhɛntsoʊ/
Line 181: Line 185:
|[ˈhent͡so]
|[ˈhent͡so]
|[[Nohenààtza Language|Nohenààtza]]
|[[Nohenààtza Language|Nohenààtza]]
|-
|{{Banner|EM}} '''[[i Êpcêm Mûn-nan]]'''
|/i ˈɛːpt͡ʃeːm mɪːn nɐn/
|[[Câynqasang]]
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |{{Banner|IM}} '''[[Imerchal]]'''
| rowspan="2" |{{Banner|IM}} '''[[Imerchal]]'''

Revision as of 18:13, 17 October 2025

This article is a work in progress.

How to pronounce the most common name of all ŋations ever.

Current Ŋation Defunct Ŋation
Name IPA Language Name IPA Language
Adaria /ə'daɾiə/ Catalan Amuj [aˈmɨj] Xadwg
Aprux Mexyrhat /apruʂ mɛʂʏrat/ Toli Bootland /ˈbuːtlænd/
/butɫand/
/butəlaⁿdə/
/butland/
English
Russian
Malagasy
Arabic
Araçana /a.ras̪ː‿a.na/ Araçanic Bramusia [bɹəˈmuʒiə] English
Ř̩ktsðèvsǽmuxō (Arktsev) /r̥̩kt.s̠ðeβˈs̠æ.mu.xoː/ Kándsōō CMCic Federation
Aylongam /ˈeɪ.ləŋ.(ɡ)æm/ English Fishland
/ɛː.loŋ.æm/ Xindvâ
B’hiy’aj Dchâjâ /vi'jæθ tk͡xæθæ/ ??? Keis-Spucke Administration /ˈkajs ˈspukɛ/ German
Civuyiscajrn /kəˈvoɪʃkəhərn/ English Hanebrug
[k̟ɛwɔɉɛʃk̟a˩x̠ɹn̩] Knrawi
Coldba (Cuba) /ˈkoʊldbə ˈoʊpən pəˈɹɛnθɛsɪs ˈkjuːbə kloʊzd pəˈɹɛnθɛsɪs/ English Igeþa [ˈi.ɰe.θa] Aþo
Corneria /kɔɹˈnɛɹiːə/ English Kathyria /kəˈθiːɹiə/ English
Dhourigkàn /ðouʁik:ɑn/ ??? Kīvengṓ
Dróstsiśtsi [dros.tsɯʃ.tsɯ] Kośtsiśtsi Kog'eññe
Eistówú [ˈɛi̯stɔːvuː] Eistu Leporia
Emberland /ˈɛmbəɹlænd/ English Pais Transanguino Ranitino
Enkavak /æn.kɐˈvɐk/ English Qamuqgelk
Ettêre Ðiffyt /ɛteːʁə θɪfʏ/ Syltanennie Realm of Turds
Evil Scamming Country /ˈiːvɪl ˈskæmɪŋ ˈkʌntɹiː/ English Renoriba
Evil Scamming Country /ˈiːvɪl ˈskæmɪŋ ˈkʌntɹiː/ English Tje Manathi T'onzolo
Fortsanaphat

Forcanaƕat

/fɔɹtˈsænəˌfɑt/ English Umraute
/fort͡sanaɸat/ Kilvanan
Gdaƨihr Ni̦xlo [gdaʃiʕ niːçlo] Ni̦xlo Uzafnic Federation
Gevsaksavli /gævɬɑkɬɑvlɛ/ Dialect of Laevanaak Xangjûm
Hertskomestat /heɹtskomestat/ Hcpatxcf LukaLand /ˈluːkəlænd/ English
Hummland /ˈhʌmlænd/ English Murbetia
i Êpcêm Mûn-nan /i ˈɛːpt͡ʃeːm mɪːn nɐn/ Câynqasang Hentzo /ˈ(h)ɛntsəʊ/, /ˈhɛntsoʊ/ English
[ˈhent͡so] Nohenààtza
Imerchal [imɛɐ̯ɕaʉ̯] Mosici
/i.meˈt͡ʃaw/ Occitan
Kingdom of Kyaw Cen /kjaʊˈsɛn/, /kjɒˈsɛn/ English
/tɕaw tsɛɰ̃t/ Kyawcenni
Kotland /ˈkɒtlænd/[citation needed] English
Kozdenen /ˈkɒzdɛnɛn/ English
Krīpetēpla /kriː.peˈteː.pla/ Krīpoti
Latium Regnātum /ˈlɐtiʊ̃ rɛŋˈŋäːtʊ̃/ Latin
Lavvakcesaa /la.ʋa.ɟe.saː/ Qgicauue
Maize
MápabaL
Ḿaro
Maryland
Moldova
Myžariky
Nāroňpār
Nošaterçe
Nyewez
Oblane Wybrzeże
[[File:|20px]] Oberia
Old Kingdom, The
Oressia
Otslahue
Ovvú Jičeiñŋã
Paz Kiiam
Pihi
[[File:|20px]] Port of Eras, The
Pua
Rauratoshan Kingdom
[[File:|20px]] r̦ijeləm
Seolland (Dulgarda)
[[File:|20px]] Smalland
Sofao Tâsi
Spansos Gaming
State of Confusion
Stej Ven
Tanzang /ˈtʰʌn.zəŋ/ English
[ˈtən.ðəŋ], [-ðŋ̍] Tanzangi
T'anshilebs
Tanylezi
Tauranga Puawai
The Complex
The Vazr
Tocjaǵa Śahan
Vallis Draconum
[[File:|20px]] Vilantnen
Wänade
Wekañu-Skefo
Xarslasja
Xtrakva /xtraˈkva/ Morytian
/kɛˈtɾɛjʋɛ/ Remÿsian
/ˈtɹæk.və/ English
Yysh
Zotazil
Ŋərkey
Þunan Qumreá
Ʒimh Gwynh /d͡zim˩˧ ɡwɨn˩˧/ Chinese