List of countries in IPA: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m improved formatting |
m improved formatting (2) |
||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|/fɔɹtˈsænəˌfɑt/ | |/fɔɹtˈsænəˌfɑt/ | ||
|[[English]] | |[[English]] | ||
|[[File:Shudrow_Banner.png|40x40px]] '''[[Umraute]]''' | | rowspan="2" |[[File:Shudrow_Banner.png|40x40px]] '''[[Umraute]]''' | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|/fort͡sanaɸat/ | |/fort͡sanaɸat/ | ||
|[[Kilvanan]] | |[[Kilvanan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|GN}} '''[[Gdaƨihr Ni̦xlo]]''' | |{{Banner|GN}} '''[[Gdaƨihr Ni̦xlo]]''' | ||
|[gdaʃiʕ niːçlo] | |[gdaʃiʕ niːçlo] | ||
|Ni̦xlo | |Ni̦xlo | ||
|''' | |{{Banner|UZ}} [[Uzafnic Federation|'''Uzafnic Federation''']] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 161: | Line 158: | ||
|/gævɬɑkɬɑvlɛ/ | |/gævɬɑkɬɑvlɛ/ | ||
|Dialect of [[Laevanaak]] | |Dialect of [[Laevanaak]] | ||
|'''[[Xangjûm]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|HR}} [[Zer Makon Hertskomestat ut zer Pfaut Erxaf|'''Hertskomestat''']] | |||
|/heɹtskomestat/ | |||
|[[Hcpatxcf]] | |||
|'''[[LukaLand]]''' | |'''[[LukaLand]]''' | ||
|/ˈluːkəlænd/ | |/ˈluːkəlænd/ | ||
|[[English]] | |[[English]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner| | |{{Banner|HL}} '''[[Hummland]]''' | ||
|/ | |/ˈhʌmlænd/ | ||
|[[ | |[[English]] | ||
|'''[[Murbetia]]''' | |'''[[Murbetia]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |{{Banner| | | rowspan="2" |{{Banner|EM}} '''[[i Êpcêm Mûn-nan]]''' | ||
| rowspan="2" |/ | | rowspan="2" |/i ˈɛːpt͡ʃeːm mɪːn nɐn/ | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[ | | rowspan="2" |[[Câynqasang]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |{{Banner|HE}} '''[[Hentzo]]''' | | rowspan="2" |{{Banner|HE}} '''[[Hentzo]]''' | ||
|/ˈ(h)ɛntsəʊ/, /ˈhɛntsoʊ/ | |/ˈ(h)ɛntsəʊ/, /ˈhɛntsoʊ/ | ||
| Line 181: | Line 185: | ||
|[ˈhent͡so] | |[ˈhent͡so] | ||
|[[Nohenààtza Language|Nohenààtza]] | |[[Nohenààtza Language|Nohenààtza]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |{{Banner|IM}} '''[[Imerchal]]''' | | rowspan="2" |{{Banner|IM}} '''[[Imerchal]]''' | ||
Revision as of 18:13, 17 October 2025
This article is a work in progress.
How to pronounce the most common name of all ŋations ever.
