List of Official Languages: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Outlaw Sly (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Outlaw Sly (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of the official languages of each sovereign [[ŋation]] in the [[Nguhcraft|Ŋorld]]. | This is a list of the official languages of each sovereign [[ŋation]] in the [[Nguhcraft|Ŋorld]]. | ||
== Countries == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Ŋation (Common Name) | !Ŋation (Common Name) | ||
!Official Languages | !Official Languages | ||
| Line 91: | Line 92: | ||
|[[Kośtsiśtsi]], [[Tosï]], [[Spanish]], Turis | |[[Kośtsiśtsi]], [[Tosï]], [[Spanish]], Turis | ||
|[[Turisan languages|Turisan]] (Kośtsiśtsi, Tosï, Turis), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Spanish) | |[[Turisan languages|Turisan]] (Kośtsiśtsi, Tosï, Turis), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Spanish) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|SL}} [[Dulgarda]] | |||
|Chyati Dulg | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 265: | Line 271: | ||
|{{Banner|PK}} [[Paz Kiiam]] | |{{Banner|PK}} [[Paz Kiiam]] | ||
|[[English]], [[Kiiamic]], [[Quarry French]], [[Sand Welsh]] | |[[English]], [[Kiiamic]], [[Quarry French]], [[Sand Welsh]] | ||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Quarry French), Celtic<ref name=":0" /> (Quarry Welsh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|PI}} [[Pihi]] | |||
|[[English]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|RP}} [[Pua]] | |||
|[[English]], (Regionally) [[German]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English and German) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|QO}} [[Qosculyn]] | |||
|Qosysyn, [[Russian]] | |||
|[[Mary-Moldovan languages|Mary-Moldovan]] (Russian) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 272: | Line 293: | ||
|[[Nentan languages|Nentan]], [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Spanish) | |[[Nentan languages|Nentan]], [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Spanish) | ||
|[[Rauratoshan Vulgar Authority]]{{disputed}} (Rokadong) | |[[Rauratoshan Vulgar Authority]]{{disputed}} (Rokadong) | ||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|LR}} [[Regnate Latium]] | |||
|[[Regnate Latin]] | |||
|[[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|RI}} [[Ɍijeləm|Riyelum]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|ST}} [[Sofao Tâsi]] | |||
|[[Sasaian]], (Regionally) [[Chian]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|SG}} [[Spansos Gaming]] | |||
|[[English]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|SQ}} [[sq's Territories]] | |||
|[[English]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|SV}} [[Stej Ven]] | |||
|[[Stejvenni]], [[Swedish]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (Swedish) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|TA}} [[T'anshilebs]] | |||
|[[English]], [[Naval Georgian]], [[T'ansholoubi]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|TZ}} [[Tanzang]] | |||
|[[Tanzangi]] | |||
|[[Cangic Languages|Cangic]] | |||
|Government of Tanzang | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|TP}} [[Tauranga Puawai]] | |||
|[[English]], Māori, [[Toki Pua]], [[Herng]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Paleo-Oberian]] (Māori), [[Pona languages|Pona]] (Toki Pua), [[Molang Languages|Molang]] (Herng) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|VD}} [[Vallis Draconum]] | |||
|[[English]], [[Latin]], [[Regnate Latin]], [[Japanese]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Latin and Regnate Latin), Japonic<ref name=":0" /> (Japanese) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|WA}} [[Wánade]] | |||
|[[Oge]], [[Herng]], [[English]] | |||
|[[Molang Languages|Molang]] (Herng), [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|WS}} [[Wekañu Skefo]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|AR}} [[Xarslasja]] | |||
|[[Arodjun]], [[English]] | |||
|[[Sern-Cahilan]] (Arodjun), [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|TR}} [[Xtrakva]] | |||
|[[Morytian]], [[Remÿsian]] | |||
|Morytic (Morytian) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|YS}} [[Yysh]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Banner|ZT}} [[Zotazil]] | |||
|Hurga ker Maja, [[English]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Disputed Countries == | |||
== Supranational Organizations == | |||
Revision as of 07:16, 4 October 2025
This is a list of the official languages of each sovereign ŋation in the Ŋorld.