List of Official Languages: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Outlaw Sly (talk | contribs) m →Ŋations |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|HD}} [[Hajdislant]] | |{{Banner|HD}} [[Hajdislant]] | ||
|English, [[Hajdossa]] | |English, [[Hajdis-Vonavelt Mellanglossa]], [[Hajdossa]] | ||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), Vilantane (Hajdossa) | |[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), Vilantane (HVM), Hajdic (Hajdossa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|KC}} [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen|Kyaw Cen]] | |{{Banner|KC}} [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen|Kyaw Cen]] | ||
|[[English]], [[Kyawcenni]], (Regionally) [[ | |[[English]], [[Kyawcenni]], (Regionally) [[Ilankom]], [[Showhen language|Showhen]] | ||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Sheikan languages|Sheikan]] (Kyawcenni and Showhen), Chirean ( | |[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Sheikan languages|Sheikan]] (Kyawcenni and Showhen), Chirean (Ilankom) | ||
|Government of Kyaw Cen (Kyawcenni) | |Government of Kyaw Cen (Kyawcenni) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lúy Huà]] | |||
|[[Nn]] | |||
|Isolate | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 246: | Line 251: | ||
|{{Banner|NA}} [[Nāroňpār]] | |{{Banner|NA}} [[Nāroňpār]] | ||
|[[Isle Narkevin]], [[Toki Pona]], (Regionally) [[Albaŋia Albanian]], [[Bulŋarian]], [[Dvilish]], [[East Narkevin]], [[Gagauz]], [[Galician]], [[Moldovan]], [[Saxish]], [[Štokevin|Štokevian]], [[Ukrainian]], [[West Narkevin]], [[Ŋreek]] | |[[Isle Narkevin]], [[Toki Pona]], (Regionally) [[Albaŋia Albanian]], [[Bulŋarian]], [[Dvilish]], [[East Narkevin]], [[Gagauz]], [[Galician]], [[Moldovan]], [[Saxish]], [[Štokevin|Štokevian]], [[Ukrainian]], [[West Narkevin]], [[Ŋreek]] | ||
|Narkevic (Isle Narkevin, West Narkevin, East Narkevin), [[Pona languages|Pona]] (Toki Pona), [[Mary-Moldovan languages|Mary-Moldovan]] (Bulŋarian, Galician, Štokevian, Ukrainian), [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (Dvilish, Saxish) [[Miŋejácáric languages|Miŋejácáric]] (Gagauz), [[Graecic Languages|Graecic]] (Ŋreek) | |Narkevic (Isle Narkevin, West Narkevin, East Narkevin), [[Pona languages|Pona]] (Toki Pona), [[Mary-Moldovan languages|Mary-Moldovan]] (Bulŋarian, Galician, Štokevian, Ukrainian), [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (Dvilish, Saxish), [[Miŋejácáric languages|Miŋejácáric]] (Gagauz), [[Graecic Languages|Graecic]] (Ŋreek) | ||
|[[Szlanty|ẞlanty]] (Isle Narkevin) | |[[Szlanty|ẞlanty]] (Isle Narkevin) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|NT}} [[Nošaterçe]] | |{{Banner|NT}} [[Nošaterçe]] | ||
| Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|QO}} [[Qosculyn]] | |{{Banner|QO}} [[Qosculyn]] | ||
|Qosysyn, | |Qosysyn, Hittite | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 434: | Line 434: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|KC}} [[Kyawcenni Realm]] | |{{Banner|KC}} [[Kyawcenni Realm]] | ||
|[[English]], [[Kyawcenni]], (Regionally) [[Showhen language|Showhen]], [[ | |[[English]], [[Kyawcenni]], (Regionally) [[Showhen language|Showhen]], [[Ilankom]], [[Pyuwan language|Pyuwan]], [[Hebrew]], [[Arodjun]], [[Mosici]], [[Occitan]] | ||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Sheikan languages|Sheikan]] (Kyawcenni, Showhen), Chirean ( | |[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Sheikan languages|Sheikan]] (Kyawcenni, Showhen), Chirean (Ilankom), [[Mary-Moldovan languages|Mary-Moldovan]] (Pyuwan), [[Amuj-Shudrowan languages|Amuj-Shudrowan]] (Hebrew), [[Sern-Cahilan]] (Arodjun), Nyelavi (Mosici), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Occitan) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ŊATO]] | |[[ŊATO]] | ||
|[[Kyawcenni]], [[English]], [[Humild]], [[Finnish]], [[Laevanaak]], [[Latin]], [[Morytian]], [[Remÿsian]], [[Isle Narkevin]], [[Kozramva]], [[Śácamþaśá]] | |[[Kyawcenni]], [[English]], [[Humild]], [[Finnish]], [[Laevanaak]], [[Latin]], [[Morytian]], [[Remÿsian]], [[Isle Narkevin]], [[Kozramva]], [[Śácamþaśá]], [[Spanish]] | ||
|[[Sheikan languages|Sheikan]] (Kyawcenni), [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Aisti-Hummic languages|Aisti-Hummic]] (Finnish), [[Laevanaaic Languages|Laevanaaic]] (Laevanaak), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Latin), [[Morytic languages|Morytic]] (Morytian, Remÿsian), [[Narkevic languages|Narkevic]] (Isle Narkevin), [[Nanu-Keezhu languages|Nanu-Keezhu]] (Kozramva), [[Khaajokhiilo]] (Śácamþaśá) | |[[Sheikan languages|Sheikan]] (Kyawcenni), [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Aisti-Hummic languages|Aisti-Hummic]] (Finnish), [[Laevanaaic Languages|Laevanaaic]] (Laevanaak), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Latin, Spanish), [[Morytic languages|Morytic]] (Morytian, Remÿsian), [[Narkevic languages|Narkevic]] (Isle Narkevin), [[Nanu-Keezhu languages|Nanu-Keezhu]] (Kozramva), [[Khaajokhiilo]] (Śácamþaśá) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 15:34, 17 November 2025
This is a list of the official languages of each sovereign ŋation in the Ŋorld.
Ŋations
Disputed Ŋations
| Ŋation (Common Name) | Official Languages | Language Family/Families | Regulating Institution/Institutions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evil Scamming language | |||
| Wafflehousperanto, NHLJINw | |||
| Evil Sqamming Country | Evil Scamming language, English, Portuguese | Saxo-Syzkynic (English), Pisco-Imerchali (Portuguese) | |
| Polish, English | Mary-Moldovan (Polish), Saxo-Syzkynic (English) |