List of Official Languages: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Outlaw Sly (talk | contribs) |
Outlaw Sly (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|EK}} [[Enkavak]] | |{{Banner|EK}} [[Enkavak]] | ||
|[[Laevanaak]], [[Atlantic | |[[Laevanaak]], [[Atlantic German]], [[English]], [[Latin]], [[Ancient Greek]] | ||
|Laevanaak (Laevanaak), [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (German and English), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Latin), [[Graecic Languages|Graecic]] (Ancient Greek) | |Laevanaak (Laevanaak), [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (German and English), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Latin), [[Graecic Languages|Graecic]] (Ancient Greek) | ||
|Atlantic Government (Laevanaak) | |Atlantic Government (Laevanaak) | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Banner|KC}} [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen|Kyaw Cen]] | |{{Banner|KC}} [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen|Kyaw Cen]] | ||
|[[English]], [[Kyawcenni]], (Regionally) [[Itulankom]] | |[[English]], [[Kyawcenni]], (Regionally) [[Itulankom]], [[Showhen language|Showhen]] | ||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Sheikan languages|Sheikan]] (Kyawcenni), Chirean (Itulankom) | |[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Sheikan languages|Sheikan]] (Kyawcenni and Showhen), Chirean (Itulankom) | ||
|Government of Kyaw Cen (Kyawcenni) | |Government of Kyaw Cen (Kyawcenni) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 408: | Line 408: | ||
!Official Languages | !Official Languages | ||
!Language Family/Families | !Language Family/Families | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Banner of the United Ŋations.png|frameless|40x40px]] [[United Ŋations]] | |[[File:Banner of the United Ŋations.png|frameless|40x40px]] [[United Ŋations]] | ||
|[[English]] | |[[English]] | ||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] | |[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Gulf-banner.png|frameless|40x40px]] [[Gulf Union]] | |||
|[[Ancient Greek]], [[Araçanic]], [[Atlantic German]], [[Câynqasang]], [[Kozramva]], [[Kyawcenni language|Kyawcenni]], [[Laevanaak]], [[Latin]], [[Mosici]], [[Occitan]] | |||
|[[Graecic Languages|Graecic]] (Ancient Greek), Çana (Araçanic), [[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (Atlantic German), [[Sheikan languages|Sheikan]] (Kyawcenni), Laevanaak (Laevanaak), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Latin and Occitan), Nyelavi (Mosici) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thasusan Union]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CompromiseLogo2.png|frameless|40x40px]] [[Far Eastern Rail and Road Association|F.E.R.R.A.]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ŋafrican Union]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Banner|KC}} [[Kyawcenni Realm]] | ||
|[[English]], [[Kyawcenni]], (Regionally) [[Showhen language|Showhen]], [[Itulankom]], [[Pyuwan language|Pyuwan]], [[Hebrew]], [[Arodjun]], [[Mosici]], [[Occitan]] | |||
|[[Saxo-Syzkynic languages|Saxo-Syzkynic]] (English), [[Sheikan languages|Sheikan]] (Kyawcenni, Showhen), Chirean (Itulankom), [[Mary-Moldovan languages|Mary-Moldovan]] (Pyuwan), [[Amuj-Shudrowan languages|Amuj-Shudrowan]] (Hebrew), [[Sern-Cahilan]] (Arodjun), Nyelavi (Mosici), [[Pisco-Imerchali Languages|Pisco-Imerchali]] (Occitan) | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:45, 4 October 2025
This is a list of the official languages of each sovereign ŋation in the Ŋorld.
Ŋations
Disputed Ŋations
| Ŋation (Common Name) | Official Languages | Language Family/Families | Regulating Institution/Institutions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evil Scamming language | |||
| Wafflehousperanto, NHLJINw | |||
| Evil Sqamming Country | Evil Scamming language, English, Portuguese | Saxo-Syzkynic (English), Pisco-Imerchali (Portuguese) | |
| Polish, English | Mary-Moldovan (Polish), Saxo-Syzkynic (English) |
Supraŋational Organizations
| Ŋation (Common Name) | Official Languages | Language Family/Families |
|---|---|---|
| English | Saxo-Syzkynic | |
| Ancient Greek, Araçanic, Atlantic German, Câynqasang, Kozramva, Kyawcenni, Laevanaak, Latin, Mosici, Occitan | Graecic (Ancient Greek), Çana (Araçanic), Saxo-Syzkynic (Atlantic German), Sheikan (Kyawcenni), Laevanaak (Laevanaak), Pisco-Imerchali (Latin and Occitan), Nyelavi (Mosici) | |
| Thasusan Union | ||
| Ŋafrican Union | ||
| English, Kyawcenni, (Regionally) Showhen, Itulankom, Pyuwan, Hebrew, Arodjun, Mosici, Occitan | Saxo-Syzkynic (English), Sheikan (Kyawcenni, Showhen), Chirean (Itulankom), Mary-Moldovan (Pyuwan), Amuj-Shudrowan (Hebrew), Sern-Cahilan (Arodjun), Nyelavi (Mosici), Pisco-Imerchali (Occitan) | |